• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65.6k questions

246k answers

300k comments

727 users

+2 votes
315 views
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/RelianceEnt/status/1070268758818664448
asked in Movie Discussions by All Time best! (252k points)
99% Accept Rate

12 Answers

–1 vote
 
Best answer

This song will be a huge chartbuster....

answered by Production Accountant (20.8k points)
selected ago by
+3 votes

This one song is enough to give heart attack to one fan base. They are just scared of a film releasing one week after. Height of insecurity.

answered by Second Unit Director (70.1k points) 1 flag
–1

SRK dost ke naam par dhabba hain. Salman se bhaag gaya tha. Akki ke liye Prepone kiya tha. Lekin Close friend Hrithik ke time backstabbing jaari tha.

0

Acha to iss baat pe ghussa hai. To ye bol na, Simmba ke peeche kyun chup raha hai

–1

I like Ranveer Singh. Nothing wrong in that. And Why SRK fans want Simmba to fail. Promote ZERO na. Kahi halat JHMS jaisa na nikle.

0

Ranveer Singh passand hai to usko praise kar, usske kandhe pe bandook rakhke SRK aur SRKians pe fire mat kar.

+3 votes

Heavily hyped by no-one actually..!!

answered by Mega Star (204k points)
+1 vote

Heavily hyped? Really?

answered by Production Accountant (27.5k points)
0

Well yeah. Afterall a mid 90s hit song being re-created with Golmaal cast making a cameo minus Ajay.

And Arshad will get dance again for his hit song.

+1 vote

Heavily Hyped lol. I just came to know about this song through this post.

answered by Star (142k points)
+1 vote

Heavily hyped... Lol... Even i found 90's one too mediocre... But stage is set for chichorapan as this song demands for it...

answered by Second Unit Director (74.1k points)
–1

Lol, 90's song was better than all srk songs.

–1

You wish... Anyways tumhari taste ka pata chal gya...

+1 vote

Rofl, who wants to see it?

answered by Producer (111k points)
0 votes

Will not go on how this song will be?
But the original Song was a craze to some level that time....especially in colleges/high school....

Sometimes I feel (not always) these remix songs (may not be great) but still bring these old memories/old songs to listen to it one more time....which otherwise u will not!!

answered by Production Accountant (29.3k points)
edited by
0 votes

Chor Machaye Shor

Yeh Chor...

Chura liya hai tumne ye gaana ko...

answered by Location Scout (3.7k points)
0 votes

Omg.the biggest song of this year..this song will make zero shift to other date ..

answered by Camera Operator (9.8k points)
–1 vote

Koi na jab release होगा hype बन जाएगी..

answered by Set Designer (1.9k points)
–1 vote

Waiting for classic song...

answered by Casting Director (18.3k points)
...