Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 518 points
  2. Intense - 517 points
  3. SSk - 376 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 371 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 256 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 250 points
  8. shah - 240 points
  9. suraj.j - 236 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 215 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 156 points
  14. Rocsky - 150 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 106 points
  20. Seinfeld - 103 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Lambodar - 63 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
155 views

Ranbir Kapoor and Alia Bhatt to celebrate the New Year together in New York


Alia Bhatt and Ranbir Kapoor are currently busy shooting for their upcoming film Brahmastra. The duo will be seen together on the big screen for the first time ever in this Ayan Mukerji directorial. Brahmastra is a trilogy and is being produced by Karan Johar’s Dharma Productions. Ranbir and Alia found love in each other while spending time with each other on sets and ever since the duo has been going strong. Ranbir was recently even clicked taking Alia to the clinic after the latter hurt herself on the sets of the film. Alia, on the other hand, flew to New York when Ranbir was there to be with his father during his treatment. 
 

Ranbir and Alia

Now, the latest reports suggest that the couple will be spending time with each other on Christmas as well as on New Year’s eve. Ranbir and Alia are expected to fly down to New York for a holiday during Christmas. The duo has also chosen that location as Ranbir’s dad Rishi Kapoor is currently undergoing treatment there. We’re sure it’ll be a Merry Christmas for them, isn’t it?
 

Ranbir and Alia

Source Link: https://www.filmfare.com/news/bollywood/ranbir-kapoor-and-alia-bhatt-to-celebrate-the-new-year-together-in-new-york-31538.html
in General by Unit Manager (31.7k points)
88% Accept Rate
0

ab Alia Bhatt ki zindagi mein kya celebrations baqi hain?? bs darri rehti hogi sara waqt k mera patta kb katnay wala hai

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

And that day would be the most anxious day for Alia Bhatt as it was around the last new years time that Ranbir asked Alia out which lead to theri relationship as far as i know..

by Executive Producer (64.7k points)
selected by
0

How did u connect Parineeti here bro?? Kenn to knw

0

Keen*

0

jst wanted to throw some name ....what if after 2yrs her name will be next in Ranbir's list n i will enjoy my prophecy

by Parineeti, i mean any other girl can be considered as Ranbir likes New Year to propose

+1

Haaahaa...

+4 votes

Isme hum log kya bol sakte hain. 2 adults can take their own decision. But Ranbir kapoor is a psycho and horrible chunawala.

by Second Unit Director (76.3k points)
+2 votes

Hope she has her options ready. Ranbir will dump her as soon as brahmastra becomes a disaster.

by Director (127k points)
0

.................

+1 vote

Relation With

Sonam Kapoor
Deepika Padukone
Katrina Kaif
Alia Bhatt

Hook Up With

Mahira Khan

Aur Kya Chahiye Life Mei

And List Can Be Much Longer Than This

by Unit Manager (30.3k points)