Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,995 questions

251,499 answers

307,795 comments

396 users

On This Day India Won Its 2nd Senior 50 Over World Cup

0 votes
38 views
Heroes Of Final- Gambhir, Dhoni
Heroes Of Tournament- Yuvraj, Zaheer, Sachin, Gambhir
asked Apr 2 in Sports Related by Rancho Production Accountant (29,749 points)
99% Accept Rate

All players hero at that tournment.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Proud moment for India and india's biggest hero got a world cup finally after so many years of trying.

answered Apr 2 by Intense Director (127,892 points)
selected Apr 3 by Rancho
+1 vote

After the worldcup final ended i didn't sleep whole night and I and my 12 friends stayed celebrating with the bike whole night. What a moment that was!!! When dhoni hits a six then my eyes full of tears of joy.
Because its sachin last worldcup and his dream reallity now.

answered Apr 2 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,661 points)

Main hero of the cup was yuvraaj. Then gautam and sachin. Then zak .

Yes yuvi was exceptional. But others also good contribution.