Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 518 points
  2. Intense - 517 points
  3. SSk - 376 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 371 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 256 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 250 points
  8. shah - 240 points
  9. suraj.j - 236 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 215 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 156 points
  14. Rocsky - 150 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 106 points
  20. Seinfeld - 103 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Lambodar - 63 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
186 views
2.0 grossed continues with strong collections all over with business of 24 crore nett which takes the film to over 280 crore nett. The film is doing record or near record business in the big centres of Tamil nadu and Kerala. The smaller centers are less but are very steady and will have good runs.

Bahubali - The Conclusion is the highest all India NETT grosser at 1115 crore and that is impossible to touch but it will easily become the second highest NETT grosser ever as it beats the 418 crore nett of Bahubali - The Beginning. The 500 crore nett mark will also prove to be a step too far due to the flow of releases in December.

The first six day NETT collections 2.0 across India are as follows.

Thursday - 62,31,00,000
Friday - 44,00,00,000 apprx
Saturday - 55,00,00,000 apprx
Sunday - 68,00,00,000 apprx
Monday - 29,00,00,000 apprx
Tuesday - 24,00,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 2,82,31,00,000 apprx
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4494
in Box Office Related by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

5 cr drop. Not good at all. 400-450 cr in India will not be enough.

by Star (146k points)
selected by
0 votes

That point when a collect 400-450 crs yet turns out to be a flop or even disaster at some places..!!

by Mega Star (209k points)