Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 478 points
  2. Intense - 454 points
  3. SSk - 351 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 331 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 233 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 222 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 218 points
  10. suraj.j - 216 points
  11. Suhas - 194 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 141 points
  16. Rocsky - 135 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 128 points
  19. nitesh singh - 100 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 95 points
  22. Seinfeld - 88 points
  23. devendran - 84 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
183 views
in Movies by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Not as epic as the 1st part. Still good. And BTW the villain is a rising Superstar from Malayalam film industry, Tovino. Excited!!!!!

by Star (146k points)
selected by
0 votes

What happened to kajal this is the thing i hate about indian movies they try to make franchise by taking the same characters forward but heroines are always changed without explanation
Anyways i actually liked maari so looking forward to this looks like a fun movie

by Unit Manager (36.4k points)
0

You'll get an explaination in the trailer itself.

0

He went missing for 8 years so assuming something happened

0 votes

This is really good. There should be a song like Maari Thara Local. Aur har taraf se hamla ho raha hain. Zoridaar toh against ho gaye, ab tera kya hoga Kaliya oops shah rukh.

by Second Unit Director (76.3k points)
0

You can lick salman, your star can make Ritesh his master. Support ZERO instead of creating negativity against Simmba.

0

I can do whatever i want, if i want to support Zero, i will. If i want to create negativity for Simmba, i will. You can't stop me, but if you think you can, you sure can try, we'll see how that turns out to be

0

I will create negativity against ZERO. Stop me if you can.

0

I don't want to stop you..!!