Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,989 questions

247,116 answers

301,109 comments

396 users

Zero official synopsis from RCE website

0 votes
295 views
The story revolves around Bauaa Singh (Shah Rukh Khan), a vertically challenged man, who is full of charm and wit, with a pinch of arrogance, a spoonful of self-righteousness, a fistful of self-pity & garnished with ambition.

Born to a wealthy family and raised in an environment of affluence and indulgence, Bauua was never failed by Meerut or its people. But when he meets a Bollywood actress (Katrina Kaif) and a physically challenged space scientist (Anushka Sharma), his experiences with these women take him to a journey to complete his ‘incompleteness' and broaden his horizons to find a purpose he never knew he had.
Source Link: http://www.redchillies.com/movies/zero.aspx
asked Apr 1 in General by mr.hola Unit Manager (39,825 points)
76% Accept Rate

Don't know what will be the real story but if Anushka is playing a space scientist that somehow related to the burning ring that appears at the end of ZERO teaser's logo.

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

looking fwd....................

answered Apr 2 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,193 points)
selected Apr 10 by mr.hola
+1 vote

The space scientist angle....I hope zero doesn't move into space and stuff and loses track of what is happening here. Pan India emotions Rakho Bhai.....ek aur space wali video game na ban jaaye ye

answered Apr 2 by Intense Producer (117,639 points)
+1 vote

given the 250cr budget.......if simmba moves...from zero's second week then this movie has the best chance to become a flop .... otherwise....it'll be a disaster.

answered Apr 2 by Grand Nova Star (148,636 points)
+1 vote

Bollywood actres disable space scientist....Perfect recipe of khichdi ....

answered Apr 2 by playboy Production Accountant (28,921 points)
+1 vote

Sorry but this looks extremly risky
High Chances it wont be successful commercially

answered Apr 2 by Rancho Production Accountant (25,833 points)

Dangal had less commercial element and no dance numbers.. Genius Aamir showed how it is done

Yes Thats True 30 cr opening and 385 cr lifetime For A film like Dangal sent shockwaves across Industry, Media, trade analyst, critics and all other fan bases and They are still in shock seeing WW and Overseas Numbers Of Dangal

Thugs-On-Its-Way

0 votes

Disaster in making !!!!!!!!!!!!

answered Apr 2 by puneetshukla Producer (101,551 points)

Why??

Storyline is again like trying to make it at Hollywood level and Anand L Rai makes desi Entertainers plus SRK pathetic movies gives me confidence