Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 478 points
  2. Intense - 454 points
  3. SSk - 351 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 331 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 233 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 222 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 218 points
  10. suraj.j - 216 points
  11. Suhas - 194 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 141 points
  16. Rocsky - 135 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 128 points
  19. nitesh singh - 100 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 95 points
  22. Seinfeld - 88 points
  23. devendran - 84 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
283 views
TOH was probably first and last last chance this deccade...to break sultan's record....

zero can be ruled out....

bharat..is out too...

HR v Tiger ... nope....

dabangg 3.... GTFOOH

may be wait for dhoom 4.

so the decade will go down..without taking down sultan's week 1 record...

for bollywood movies that is...

adjusted week 1 + gst advantage will be around 235cr  which makes it even more difficult....
in Movies by Star (152k points)
68% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes

Bharat is the only movie which can do it, if it doesn't then no chance in 2019

by Director (127k points)
+1 vote

Every record will be for Bharat

by Assistant Director (55.6k points)
+1 vote

Its about content......... if content is accepted then week 1 record will be smashed by distance.

by Assistant Director (43.3k points)
+1 vote

You said Zero can be ruled out.... Lol.

Don't be lost from forum then. Every records of Salman and Aamir, if they had any will be in danger.

Start counting days!

by Location Manager (6.7k points)
0

60cr crore lifetime wale baat hi maat karo Aamir or Salman ne 300 cr twice kiya hai is decade and 60 cr club king none

0

Bro Salman 3 times 300 cr+ not 2 times correct your facts.

0

Kiya tha bro. Sunny Deol nay bhi Gadar, Ghatak, Ghayal, Border, kiya tha. Ab toh Mohalla 80, superhit bhayyia, at cetera kar raha hai na. Aise hi Sallu bhi Race 3, Bharat, Dabangg 3 karraha hai.

+1 vote

sad if this is the only record salman bhai has left now in his best phase

by Location Manager (5.1k points)