Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 534 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 245 points
  5. shah - 229 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 223 points
  7. Rancho - 188 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 99 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 98 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 53 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+2 votes
287 views
TOH was probably first and last last chance this deccade...to break sultan's record....

zero can be ruled out....

bharat..is out too...

HR v Tiger ... nope....

dabangg 3.... GTFOOH

may be wait for dhoom 4.

so the decade will go down..without taking down sultan's week 1 record...

for bollywood movies that is...

adjusted week 1 + gst advantage will be around 235cr  which makes it even more difficult....
in Movies by Star (153k points)
68% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes

Bharat is the only movie which can do it, if it doesn't then no chance in 2019

by Star (140k points)
+1 vote

Every record will be for Bharat

by Executive Producer (66.7k points)
+1 vote

Its about content......... if content is accepted then week 1 record will be smashed by distance.

by Assistant Director (43.5k points)
+1 vote

You said Zero can be ruled out.... Lol.

Don't be lost from forum then. Every records of Salman and Aamir, if they had any will be in danger.

Start counting days!

by Camera Operator (8.3k points)
0

60cr crore lifetime wale baat hi maat karo Aamir or Salman ne 300 cr twice kiya hai is decade and 60 cr club king none

0

Bro Salman 3 times 300 cr+ not 2 times correct your facts.

0

Kiya tha bro. Sunny Deol nay bhi Gadar, Ghatak, Ghayal, Border, kiya tha. Ab toh Mohalla 80, superhit bhayyia, at cetera kar raha hai na. Aise hi Sallu bhi Race 3, Bharat, Dabangg 3 karraha hai.

+1 vote

sad if this is the only record salman bhai has left now in his best phase

by Location Manager (5.8k points)