Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 559 points
  2. Ajay - 551 points
  3. SSk - 398 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 276 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 265 points
  9. shah - 256 points
  10. suraj.j - 240 points
  11. God Father - 226 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 185 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
247 views
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/HimeshMankad/status/1069966178192367616
in Movies by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

It shouldn't. It will ruin the goodwill aamir has earned in China

by Director (128k points)
selected by
+1 vote

its good many social media sites are banned in china otherwise no one would have seen this movie there considering the amount of negativity and trolling on various sites

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
+1 vote

The biggest superstar more popular than jackie chan is releasing movie in china. Expecting $ 40 million opening day..

by Camera Operator (11.3k points)
0 votes

It might open to 100k dollars or so, but I assure you, this will put Aamir's popularity a question because everybody know the reasons. Khudke pair pay kulhadi marraha hai woh bhi with perfection. Kaun? Ace bhaiyya...

by Location Manager (6.8k points)
–1 vote

if he is the real superstar in china........... Thugs of hindustan will definitely work there else content is the real superstar

by Assistant Director (43.4k points)
0

Bad fims never works.. TOH is worst rated Aamir khan film ever... one of the Most trolled film ever... one of the Biggest Disaster in Hindi cinema ever...

China me Chances kam hai.... Aamir ke wajah se Opening Acchi mil sakti hain.. But end of the day, content matter karta hai...

0

exactly what i said ......... if he is the real superstar in china film will open big else.....................

...