Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 518 points
  2. Intense - 517 points
  3. SSk - 376 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 371 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 256 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 250 points
  8. shah - 240 points
  9. suraj.j - 236 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 215 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 156 points
  14. Rocsky - 150 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 106 points
  20. Seinfeld - 103 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Lambodar - 63 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
194 views

Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/LycaProductions/status/1069959234123575296
in Movies by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Do not believe in that exaggerated numbers .... Actually, 56k is the total screens in China.

South producers ki purani aadat hai... Fekne ki... 100% screens 2point0 ke allot ho gai to baaki films ka kya hoga

70-80k shows per day bolta tab bhi believable tha...

Recently this is release size of Indian films

Secret Superstar - 65k shows / day
Toilet Ek Prem Katha - 58k
Baahubali 2 - 54k
Hindi Medium - 51k

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Shockinggggggg.....really shocking......but who knows if we will find out that Sparrows empowerment films also work in China other than Women empowerment films

by Unit Manager (33.2k points)
selected by
0 votes

It will be hard to cross Secret Superstar......

by Second Unit Director (76.1k points)
0 votes

It's going to be a disaster in China. At least, Bahubali had a story and with that they couldn't connect to. This one is no story VFX for sale.

by Location Manager (6.8k points)