Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 243 points
  2. Intense - 214 points
  3. Ajay - 162 points
  4. Nikeel - 137 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Roman - 98 points
  7. Irdwhelp - 98 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  9. Lambodar - 87 points
  10. Seinfeld - 70 points
  11. Rahul - 69 points
  12. shah - 66 points
  13. Sanki Launda - 64 points
  14. nitesh singh - 63 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 62 points
  16. Santosh - 49 points
  17. Sandeep - 48 points
  18. Greek God - 38 points
  19. playboy - 37 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 34 points
  21. Suhas - 33 points
  22. Sss d - 29 points
  23. Sanal - 27 points
  24. God Father - 25 points
  25. Grand Nova - 20 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+2 votes
226 views
in Sports Related by Star (154k points)
73% Accept Rate
0

Very very true but these immature dhoni fans who started watching cricket after IPL mania will say Dhoni is this dhoni is that and talk non stop as of dhoni won everything for the country while the fact is he won nothing fr the country while even though he always stands behind in the presentation and photos, always went away with the credit for others hardwork..

Without Yuvraj Singh and Gambhir, dhoni would be only a successful IPL captain and nothing more..

+1

Yes Agree

+1

Shajandeepu, Dhoni fans are a disease, saw their lot on Twitter...so toxic towards other players

0

Absolutely bro.. That is the only reason i even went on to hate the man though he is a great captain and batsman.. Most of his fans must be just school going kids..

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I really thankful for that inning which you played on world cup finale 2011. If you not made that 97 most important runs than world cup win looking difficuilt.

by Unit Manager (36.6k points)
selected by
0

I agree...

+1 vote

Congratulations to him for a successful cricket career

by Director (124k points)
+1 vote

Played two of the most important knocks in both t20 and one day final
I would have liked him to end it on a high note

by Assistant Director (48.8k points)
+1 vote

Gautam Gambhir (2003-2016)

☆Arjuna Award Winner, Which Is 2nd Highest Sporting Award In India.

☆12 years test, 10 years odi, 5 years t20 Career For India

☆Among 12 Indians to score 10000 international runs (3rd among left handers)

☆Among 10 Indians to score 20 international centuries (2nd among left handers)

☆Among 13 Indians to score 50 international half centuries (3rd among left handers)

☆He is the only Indian and one of four international cricketers to have scored hundreds in five consecutive Test matches.

☆He is the only Indian batsman to have scored more than 300 runs in four consecutive Test series.

☆He is the Among 2 Indian batsmen To Score 11 Consecutive Half Centuries In Test Matches.

☆Was Ranked No. 1 In Test Matches In 2009 And Won ICC Test Player Of The Year Award For The Year 2009, The Same Year In Which India Became No. 1 In Test For The 1st Time And Eventually Also Went On To Get Test Mace.

☆Gambhir along with Sehwag, had 4412 partnership runs in 87 innings while opening, the most for an Indian opening pair and 5th most in the world. Their average of 52.52 is the best among pairs with minimum of 4000 runs.

☆ 2nd Most Runs, Centuries And Half Centuries In Test Cricket From India Among Left Handers.

☆Part Of ICC 2009 Test Team Of The Year

☆ 2nd Highest Run Scorer In 2011 50 Overs World Cup For India, Which India Won. He Also Scored Highest runs in finals From India

☆Part Of ICC 2012 Odi Team Of The Year

☆Ranked Among Top 10 Odi Batsmen In Icc Rankings

☆Highest Run Scorer In 2010 Asia Cup For India(2nd Highest In Tournament), Which India Won.

☆ 100% captaincy record for India, He Captained In 6 Odi Matches And Won All Including Clean sweep In 5 Match Series Against NZ.

☆Among 12 Indians to score 5000 odi runs (4th among left handers)

☆Among 9 Indians to score 10 Odi centuries (4th among left handers)

☆Among 13 Indians to score 30 odi half centuries (4th among left handers)

☆Highest Run Scorer In 2007 T20 World Cup For India (2nd Highest In Tournament) , Which India Won. He Also Scored Highest runs in finals.

☆Ranked No. 1 In Icc T20 Rankings In 2007

☆ 6th Highest Run Scorer For India In t20 (3rd Highest Among Left Handers)

☆4th Most Half Centuries For India In t20 (2nd Most Among Left Handers)

☆3rd Most Runs For India In T20 Wc Tournament

☆2nd Fastest T20 Fifty For India (5th fastest Overall)

by Assistant Director (47.6k points)
edited by
0 votes

Sad one more player retired from 2011 world cup team. Dhoni ruined his career

by Location Scout (4.2k points)
0

No100 in his last 29 test matche