Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,980 questions

251,443 answers

307,751 comments

396 users

Secret Superstar preview in Hong Kong update - Rs. 38 lakhs

+1 vote
103 views

Source : https://twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/980322107513974785

After a GLORIOUS RUN in China, #SecretSuperstar is scheduled for release in Hong Kong... Currently, *previews* are being held there and the numbers from *select screenings* are SUPERB... Fri HK$ 239,195 Sat HK$ 219,683 Total: HK$ 458,878 [₹ 38.09 lakhs]

Source Link: https://twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/980322107513974785
asked Apr 1 in Box Office Related by bollyranga Production Designer (13,046 points)
36% Accept Rate

SecretSuperstar puts up SOLID numbers in preview screenings in HONG KONG...
Fri HK$ 239,195
Sat HK$ 219,683
Sun HK$ 213,425
Total: HK$ 672,303 [₹ 55.71 lakhs]
Note: 30 locations / 32 screens@Rentrak

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Aamir khan is a genius....................................................

answered Apr 1 by Intense Director (127,859 points)
selected Apr 6 by bollyranga
0 votes

Unbelievable faadu

answered Apr 1 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,623 points)