Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,409 questions

248,889 answers

303,901 comments

396 users

Can Baaghi2 cross Sir's Career highest grosser on nonholiday?

+1 vote
274 views
After crossing Sir's Biggest opener by 8cr margin on a partial holiday, what are the chances for crossing Sir's Career highest grosser Toilet (133cr) on nonholiday.
It will be a commendable job after getting poor reviews from critics & mixed wom from audience & with a Action movie he will cross nonholiday king's highest grosser.
Baaghi2 weekend business will be min 20cr higher than Sir's Biggest weekend grosser.
Nodoubt Akki is>>>>>>Tiger
But I think collection of Baaghi2 should stop this nonsense discussion of nonholiday, because if Tiger can give 130+ grosser on nonholiday With mixed wom then 300+ collection is also possible on nonholiday with Universal movie starring a superstar.
asked Apr 1 in Predictions by Roman Production Designer (12,088 points)
100% Accept Rate

& Regarding nonholiday release of Sir
Sir had 2 republic day,3 independence day,2 post IPL,1 Gandhi jayanty release in last 3years.
N let me tell you there are 1 national holiday (for independence day),2 partial holiday (janmastami,parsi new year) in independence release period.
Varun also crossed Sir's Career with Gandhi jayanty release & sir had only 2 release last year also this year most probably next year also he will release 2 movies only

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

High chances of that happening.

answered Apr 1 by Intense Director (122,094 points)
selected Apr 1 by Roman
0 votes

Bhai Sir ko ab jyada troll mat karo waise bhi Sir ke fans ka jeena muskil ho gaya hai social media pe har jagha troll hi troll.

Har naya purana actor 20 cr opening and 150 cr lifetime kar lega pata nahi sir iss decade yeh kar payeinge ya nahi

Holiday pe sir ka record sab jaante hi hain toh non holiday ka excuse na hi de toh hi acha

answered Apr 1 by Rancho Production Accountant (27,168 points)

@Tiger, LOL then they also have to consider that H4 1st day is Holiday.
@Rancho ROFL ROFL ROFL
I doubt even on post diwali day which is the biggest holiday sir can take this type of opening.
Their expectations are more than double of their highest.Keshari 40,H4 40 aise prediction karoge toh troll material ban hi jaoge
Gold 1st day will bring them to earth

@roman
Nope..... Acc to them only EDX releases are holiday releases. I day, R day, G Jayanti, Dushera etc all are non holidays. Even if a film's first day falls on I day or R day that film's first day is considered a non holiday by our sir's fans

0 votes

Actually AKSHAY KUMAR and AJAY DEVGAN are JEETENDRA and MITHUN CHAKRABORTY of this 21st century... JEETENDRA ke paas bahut HIT aur SUCCESS hai prr Big Grosser nhi just Like DHARMENDRA and AMITABH... Same goes for Akshay against Salman and AAMIR ..

answered Apr 1 by Vivek Rai Art Director (2,820 points)

Agar 2012 ki rowdy ko adjust kare to wo 220 cr aata hai. Then how you say akshay ne 150 cr bhi nahi kiya. Wo kafi samay se limited audience ki movie kar raha hai so normal hai yaaro.

0 votes

Yes Baaghi 2 cross akshay highest nett 132 cr after 2nd week. It will cross 150 cr in its lifetime.

answered Apr 1 by Ajay Casting Director (17,686 points)
0 votes

Highly likely to be happened. Let it pass the Monday test first.

answered Apr 1 by professor Set Designer (1,996 points)