Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 518 points
  2. Intense - 517 points
  3. SSk - 376 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 371 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 256 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 250 points
  8. shah - 240 points
  9. suraj.j - 236 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 215 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 156 points
  14. Rocsky - 150 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 106 points
  20. Seinfeld - 103 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Lambodar - 63 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
259 views
I personally liked it. It was not exceptional as story was good but not great, but vfx was absolutely top notch.
The best vfx movie ever made in india.
hatsoff to shankar.
And it is warning call for bollywood as south is taking huge risk and making these kindof movies,where as bwood is behind biopics.
in Reviews by Location Scout (3.1k points)
27% Accept Rate
+2

Watched it fdfs & didn't like the film because of the third act. If only the screenplay was morally right rather than Rajini worshipping.

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Liked only bcoz of actual never seen before vfx on indian cinema.. but plot stroy setup everything was below avg.... bahubali2 had cartoonish vfx but stroy plot setup everything was audience pleasing.. that misssed in 2.0..

by Unit Manager (30.8k points)
selected by
+2 votes

I liked it. Purely on the basis of vfx the movie was entertaining, it's certainly the best in india so far. Both akshay and rajni did very well in their roles too

by Director (127k points)
0

I second this..

+1 vote

Decent movie, good visually, but goes downhill during end badly, even in visual department.

by Mega Star (209k points)
+1 vote

Very bad movie..only vfx is applaudable

by Camera Operator (11.3k points)
0 votes

first half was crazy amazing.... kya bombastic tareekay se set kiya tha movie ko reveal aur conclusion k liye..... too bad... reveal aur conclusion main primary school k bachay ki mentality dikha di makers nay....

by Star (152k points)
0

Exactly same views...

0

Even that primary mentality atleast 50% will find tough to understand it fact