Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 518 points
  2. Intense - 517 points
  3. SSk - 376 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 371 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 256 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 250 points
  8. shah - 240 points
  9. suraj.j - 236 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 215 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 156 points
  14. Rocsky - 150 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 106 points
  20. Seinfeld - 103 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Lambodar - 63 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
292 views
Source Link: https://twitter.com/dhanushkraja/status/1069826163680337920
in Movies by Executive Producer (64.7k points)
71% Accept Rate
0

Also Kanaa...

Seethakathi is there for 20th Dec.

0

Yeah Jayam Ravi too came up with a tweet right after Dhanush to affirm Adanga Maru release on same day as well.. Decembwr end is too crowded now..

4 Answers

+2 votes

South films doesnt affect bollywood . I don't think so

by Second Unit Director (74.3k points)
0

Thugs 50cr+ opening despite Sarkar............

0

Im talking abt the collection in south bro not north.. Its obvious that Zero will be releasing in lesser number of screens with like a bunch of movies releasing at that time oround in south, else huge number of screens and shows could have been alloted for the movie down south where shahrukh always has a massive fan following..

0

Lets see..maybe the occupancy rises if the wom is good screens are allocated after 2-3 days

0

Yes definitely but will be very limited as there are like 10 movies from Tamil, 6 movies from Malayalam and a major Kananda flick hovering over, Zero should definitely carry positive wom to reap some gud numbers down south..

0 votes

Har taraf se hamla ho raha hain. Joi bhau nehi de raha hain Global Star ko.

by Second Unit Director (76.3k points)
0

Maari 2 will be dhamaka.

0 votes

Isnt maari2 already there ?? I have watched it in set max

by Camera Operator (11.3k points)
0

Maari hindi dubbed title was rowdy hero
Another dhanush film kodi was dubbed in hindi as rowdy hero 2

0 votes

Won't make an iota of difference to zero

by Director (127k points)
0

It will bcoz of so many tamil films zero will get less screens in tamil nadu

0

And tha same with Kerala and karnataka..

...