Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 478 points
  2. Intense - 454 points
  3. SSk - 351 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 331 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 233 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 222 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 218 points
  10. suraj.j - 216 points
  11. Suhas - 194 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 141 points
  16. Rocsky - 135 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 128 points
  19. nitesh singh - 100 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 95 points
  22. Seinfeld - 88 points
  23. devendran - 84 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
250 views
Zero is one of the most awaited films of the year, releasing on the 21st of December, the film has already created a loud noise. Even before its release the Shah Rukh Khan, Anushka Sharma and Katrina Kaif- starrer is creating a storm all around. From promotions to press confrences, the stars too are leaving no stone unturned to make sure that their film becomes a massive sucess.

Zero, has added another feather to its hat! After recording 50 million views in just 24 hours, Zero has now emrerged to be the fastest trailer to hit the 100 million mark. Yes, you read it right. Launched on 2nd November 2018, the entertaining trailer of Shah Rukh Khan's film has hit the 100 million mark in just 31 days, becoming the first ever Bollywood film to hit the mark on such short term.
Source Link: https://www.google.com.pk/url?sa=i&source=web&cd=&ved=2ahUKEwiPtKim8IXfAhXMyYUKHUq8BcgQzPwBegQIARAC&url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.timesnownews.com%2Fentertainment%2Fnews%2Fbollywood-news%2Farticle%2Fshah-rukh-khans-zero-trailer-becomes-fastest-indian-movie-trailer-to-hit-100-million-views-breaks-records%2F325570&psig=AOvVaw2n8rwqeHnAzOFB2bHt7_Tb&ust=1544002669224589
in Music by Second Unit Director (74.3k points)
71% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes

Pornhub ad played a trick congrats..

by Unit Manager (30.8k points)
+1 vote

Toh trailer 100 million view result is disaster.
Zero also 100 million views so result also disaster. Oh man srk is better than aamir so flop.

by Casting Director (19.1k points)
0

Dangal opened to almost 30cr despite not being a typical commercial film during cash crunch.
Zero will find it hard to cross that... I think u know that too.

+2

Hahaha yaha dangal ki baaat nahi ho rahi ok. Kyunki post zero ka hai dangal ka nahi. Srk way ahead giving bumper opening at the box office.

+1 vote

**** hub ka jalwa hai sab....

by Camera Operator (11.3k points)
–4 votes

this record does not matter because salman did not break this lol

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
+1

there are many YT records that Salman has... Ganja foonk ke hi aata hai kya forum pe bhai tu

0

dont ban me please for smoking weed

+1

K tauji we accept ur request... jaa tauji jaa jile apni zindagi..

+1

thanks man but dont quote dialogues from srk movies does not suit you