Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 548 points
  2. Ajay - 539 points
  3. SSk - 395 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Suhas - 263 points
  8. Roman - 263 points
  9. shah - 252 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 180 points
  14. Rocsky - 167 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+14 votes
875 views


Share your views!!
Source Link: Youtube
in Music by Location Manager (6.1k points)
100% Accept Rate
0

24cr opening.

0

its same to same as this one....feel good..... happy happy song

0

even the towel dancce step is here in both songs.... same to same hain dono

0

Nova, if you have knowledge about music, they are based on different TAAL. They are totally different and both are good. Zero is a bit better. It justifies the TAAL. Check your ears once.

17 Answers

+6 votes
 
Best answer

lai jao bhai...lai jao......mubarak lai jao....pasand aya hai sara setup.... promo feel good hai song feel good hai...aur dialogue bhe feel good hai.... aisi honi chahiye cheez... jo haters ko bhe pasand aye....

by Star (152k points)
selected by
0

I can sense ur sarcasm bro

+3 votes

In The Starting It Seems As If Srk Came For DID Little Champs Audition And Salman Is Judge

Anyways Jokes Apart I Liked The Song And Video Was Amazing

by Unit Manager (30.4k points)
+3 votes

Fab. Phaadu. Biggest song of the year. So good to see both legends on screen.

by Director (127k points)
+3 votes

My response to everyone behind this song..!!

by Mega Star (209k points)
+2 votes

You dont rate this song. You just enjoy this. It is beyond any rating or review.

by Unit Manager (31.9k points)
+2 votes

Lyrics could have been better and song is not that catchy but chemistry of Khan's on top along with camoes by Ganesh achariya and remo

by Second Unit Director (74.4k points)
edited by
+1

Second time better laga

0

even for me it is nothing special....but i decided to answer after second hearing....will hear it now for the second time to give it another chance, talking abt the audio

0

I Was Paused The Video Multiple Times To Figure Out Whether The 2nd Guy Was Remo Or Not But I Couldn't Figure Out.

Now I Got The Confirmation

+1

@rancho even at second i understood it was Remo

+1 vote

Ye movie flop hai, abhi se bata deta hun.

by Assistant Director (44.4k points)
0

Why so negative mr hola? It's not as bad as you feel it is

+1

I don't know man. Some other people have also told me I'm being too negative. Maybe my trust in SRK is irreparably shattered.

I'm not liking the bits of footage that they have placed before both the songs, they are looking bad to me and giving bad vibes. I had liked the trailer, but since then I'm getting a negative feeling for the movie.

I hope I'm wrong.

0

For all srkians I hope you are wrong. Want SRK to win this time

+1

Mr Hola congrats u have sense of understanding the oscar winning acting.. dnt worry rest srk fans also agree on u after 3 4 weeks of release ...

+1 vote

Wow again oscar winning acting at the start srk is killing it with his oscar winning acting talent... well abt song all excitement went puss..

by Unit Manager (30.9k points)
+1 vote

Loved the "dohori" about katrina between two.Everything is perfect

by Production Designer (15.9k points)
+1 vote

Double Dhamaka, Double The Fun. Excellent mass song. Huge chartbuster for sure. Great to see two megastars together. Gonna be a blast in theatres.

by Star (146k points)
+1 vote

Wow, this made my day. What a chemistry!

The song is so far the best song of the year!!

by Location Manager (6.8k points)
+1 vote

First time i didn't like it .but in repeat viewing I found it ok but after listening to audio I am in love with it .Huge Chartbuster among Single Screen audience !!
First para of song is awesome with awesome tunes but middle portion is little off-traxk
4/5

by Producer (103k points)
+1 vote

Biggest stars together... dhomm machayange............

by Production Accountant (24.1k points)
0 votes

Wat a blockbuster desi song....sukhwinder is an evergreen singer.
Srk is energetic and seem to be enjoying his character. Salman toh salman hai very charismatic. Zero now has my permission to open at 25cr...
We are lucky to witness dis once in a decade song wid salman n shahrukh.
4/5 for dis one.

by Camera Operator (9.6k points)
+4

"Zero now has my permission to open at 25cr"

Wtf Was That

0

@Rancho LMAO ...
from my side .. WT double F!....

+1

If salbajaj hasn't said it today, zero would have opened at 20cr. Srk has his blessings now.

+1

Jab bhi yeh line padhta hun hansi nahi rukti meri matlab kuch bhi

0 votes

urban audience always come for srk movies now iss song se single screens me bhi dhamaka hoga

by Location Manager (5.1k points)
0

So 60cr+salmankhan u mean to say tauji

0 votes

Video is fun but audio sounds plain to me. Initially I thought movie will be ATBB but now I think around 270 crores.

by Editor (82.9k points)
0

ek song pee film ATBB se hit only ........... logic samj nahi ayaa

0

My prediction not just based on this song. When trailer released And looking at the director i thought ATBB. But the songs are not not good and the gimmicks of the makers make me beleive the movie is not great. But i still beleive it will be a good mocie not great so 270 crores.

0 votes

......pura majaa bigaad diya bhaijAAn ne....usko selfish hi karna chahiye.....dhattttttt teri ki.....

by Production Accountant (27.2k points)