Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,980 questions

251,445 answers

307,755 comments

396 users

Top HINDI FILMS WORLDWIDE GROSS (Including All Countries)

0 votes
156 views

1 Clarification, this below ID has released this list & they have done it for films released in China plus other countries which boi don't include. May be they will update another overall list.

Source: Checkboxoffice

https://twitter.com/CheckBoxOffice/status/979404361775411200

asked Mar 30 in Box Office Related by -OmKara- Production Designer (15,839 points)
99% Accept Rate

edited Mar 30 by -OmKara-

Yes its wrong list so hope updated it bro. Otherwise wrong data not accepted here.

I Think Updated WW All Language Ranking Will Be

Dangal
BB
SS
PK
Sultan
Padmaavat

Padmaavat is behind tzh.

Padmaavat final business -

India - 362 cr
Dubbed - 15 cr
Overseas - 183 cr
Total - 560 cr finish and its maximum case because cinetrak says padmaavat india business is finish 374 cr but i taken 377 cr

Tzh 561 cr

So list are -
1. Dangal
2. Bb
3. Ss
4. Pk
5. Sultan
6. Tzh
7. Padmaavat

Oh i thought Padmaavat edged past Tzh

3 Answers

–2 votes
 
Best answer

Wow What A Dominance Of Ace Aamir

answered Mar 30 by Rancho Production Accountant (29,704 points)
selected Apr 9 by -OmKara-
+1 vote

sultan kahan hai?tzh ,padmaavat kahan hai???
update the list

answered Mar 30 by Hrithikiantilldeath Set Designer (2,225 points)

china release hai sab. main overseas nahi hai.

Bhaisaab agar aisa hai to phir waha per pk dhoom3 se uper aur bhi movies aayengi chahe wo release hui ho china me ya na hui ho because unka collection jyada hai without china. So ya to ise update kar ya phir is ppst ko hide kar. Galat data nahi chalega bro.

0 votes

Where is Allaudin khilji?

answered Mar 30 by Charlie runkle™ Director (124,115 points)

Khilji Saab abhi CHINA nahi pahunche