Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,980 questions

251,445 answers

307,755 comments

396 users

TOP GROSSERS ALL FORMATS - Coming Soon [BOI]

0 votes
330 views
Bajrangi Bhaijaan, BOI aur China !
Kuch samje ?
Kal tak Chinese collections matter hi nahi Karte the... Ab k ya hua ?.

Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com
asked Mar 28 in Box Office Related by Rocsky Unit Manager (32,576 points)
24% Accept Rate

edited Mar 28 by Rocsky

THUGS On Its way To Find Its Place Right on Top

Are ye to pahle bhi post kar chuke hai baar baar ek hi chhez kyun post kar rahe ho.

Mai ye POST kiya tha aur Fir HIDE krr diya

Ok bro

4 Answers

+3 votes

china collection should not be added in worldwide collection...a separate section should be ok....

just imagine a movie that opened with 4cr ..... was the second highest grossing bollywood movie.
and now 4cr opening day movie hindi medium is going to do 100mil-150mil in china as well.
hichki another 4cr opener.... might do 200mil there ...for all we know....its a women empowerment movie. and women empowerment movies go berserk there.

it would feel weird ....4cr club movies showing up in top all time ranking.

answered Mar 29 by Grand Nova Star (154,224 points)
–2 votes

Aamir Khan fans' demand going to be heard at last , happy that Salman Khan set to reap the benefits

answered Mar 28 by shah Executive Producer (65,446 points)
–4 votes

Sooner Or Later, They Had To Bow Down To Aamir!

answered Mar 29 by Rajat Production Accountant (28,320 points)
–6 votes

All Language ho ya Only Hindi
Bollywood ke har format ki movie
Domestic overseas and worldwide
No. 1 Aamir ki hi movie hogi

Only-Aamir-Rules-And-Matters

answered Mar 28 by Rancho Production Accountant (29,704 points)

Jalne aur downvote dene se sachai nahi badalne wali lukhon