Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 243 points
  2. Intense - 211 points
  3. Ajay - 161 points
  4. Nikeel - 135 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Roman - 98 points
  7. Irdwhelp - 98 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  9. Lambodar - 87 points
  10. Seinfeld - 70 points
  11. Rahul - 69 points
  12. shah - 64 points
  13. Sanki Launda - 64 points
  14. nitesh singh - 63 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 62 points
  16. Sandeep - 48 points
  17. Santosh - 46 points
  18. Greek God - 38 points
  19. playboy - 37 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 34 points
  21. Suhas - 33 points
  22. Sss d - 29 points
  23. Sanal - 27 points
  24. God Father - 25 points
  25. Grand Nova - 20 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+1 vote
392 views
Source Link: https://www.mumbailive.com/en/cricket/indian-cricket-team-coach-ramesh-powar-humiliated-me-at-world-t20-says-mithali-raj-30712
in Sports Related by Unit Manager (36.3k points)
77% Accept Rate
0

A legend like her is treatet this was by that fattass SOB Powar.
And what was BCCI doing? Seeing her record, she was omitted from the semis FFS.

Shame on Indian cricket

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Both the men and women team of indian cricket have such bad coach
How can they do something like this to a player like her

by Assistant Director (48.8k points)
selected by
0

I agree on the men's part. Can't stand shastri. I'd prefer a foreigner like tom moody if not an Indian guy

0

Not about foreigner or indian but atleast someone who can contribute to the team shastri doesn't do that

+1 vote

I haven't followed the case, but from the looks of it mithali has every right to express her dissent. It's good of her to come out so strongly unlike a former South African cricketer who used to cry and wail like a kid in tough situations and lacked any sort of guts too.

by Star (154k points)
0 votes

How Dare This Ramesh Powar Treat Legendry Mithali Raj Like Him.

Ramesh Powar Has Zero Achievement In International Cricket And He Has The Audacity To Misbehave With A Legend Of Not Just Indian But World Cricket.

Strict Punishment Must Be Given To Him.

by Assistant Director (47.6k points)
0

Yes shes a legend and just look at her record and that average. Shes a gem of a player and a nobody like Powar is getting the responsibility of coaching the team that plays international games?

This is surely a big stepback for the women's cricket. What will the world say? They will start to laugh at us just like they about everything else.

0

Yes Im Very Angry On That Powar He Is Himself A Failed Cricketer And Then He Is Insulting Mithali Who Is Among Greatest Female Cricketers.

He must be banned from coaching any team!