Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 439 points
  2. Ajay - 378 points
  3. Intense - 304 points
  4. shah - 215 points
  5. Vivek Rai - 208 points
  6. SSk - 191 points
  7. suraj.j - 191 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 187 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 157 points
  10. mr.hola - 156 points
  11. nitesh singh - 156 points
  12. Tom Cruise - 134 points
  13. Roman - 120 points
  14. THUNDER BIRD - 108 points
  15. kashyap123 - 106 points
  16. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  17. Seinfeld - 94 points
  18. Suhas - 78 points
  19. Rowdy - 75 points
  20. Maniac01 - 73 points
  21. Santosh - 70 points
  22. playboy - 67 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 57 points
  24. GOD - 50 points
  25. Sss d - 48 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.1k questions

258k answers

315k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+9 votes
90 views

And suggest ways to publicize the site without using unfair means.And suggest some improvements you would want

in Archived by All Time best! (268k points)
71% Accept Rate

edited by
0
no that's why i was asking....and people will automatically get redirected to this site isnt it...that happened to me a few hours ago
0
@navoarsenal  Ok may be rizkhan dnt want to promote your page.. everyone want profit in deal....    You can read my profile :-)   Yes i m.....
0
@ZIN  I dnt have Fb id.. thts why i said i m ready to handle "  twitter handle"  :-)    I dnt think you need new page on fb.. if you already have page with 1000 likes....   Dnt waste your time ...
0
i dont get you....you are a hrithik fan,i cant figure out who you are

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

So what should I do? We already have an FB page and a Twitter handle too! So what exactly you want me to do?

Facebook
Twitter

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
selected by
0
Zin, change that twitter one to ibodatabase, which is @weboxoffice now and post there one link for(you decide, which site you want to promote there, forum or main site) this site.That twitter handle has already 500+ followers, more will come & follow that one, they will come here too, if they would find some good things there.
0
shoutbox is good,now users who want to fight can fight here.....waiting for some salman fans,then shoutbox will get overloaded lol
0
why are you waiting for fights?? i don't even read those.
0
LOl you have so many followers in http://twitter.com/ibodatabase   .. but there r only 21 users in this forum..
+2 votes

Users can post this forum in comments section of bollywood fb pages and also on twiter

by All Time best! (268k points)
edited by
0
yeah, it's a better one....