Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 496 points
  2. Ajay - 492 points
  3. SSk - 366 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 350 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 246 points
  7. shah - 235 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 231 points
  9. suraj.j - 228 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 211 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 149 points
  14. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  15. Rocsky - 143 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 101 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. Seinfeld - 98 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 61 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
310 views
The buzz in the Bollywood corriders is that Sanjay Leela Bhansali may have pulled off a big coup. Industry insiders are saying the Padmavat film maker managed to rope in Megastar Salman khan and Shah Rukh Khan to be the leading men of his next movie. The actors have agreed in principle and bhansali is currently hammering out a bound script before other details can be locked. No word on what the film's subject is, but the general consensus is that it's a period project.

According to those sources it's a 2 hero one heroine film and word is that bhansali is committed to deepika padukone that she will be his leading lady.
Source Link: Rajeev Masand
in Opinion by Production Accountant (22.2k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Bye Bye BAAHUBALI2

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Hope it comes to light

by Assistant Director (55.7k points)
selected by
0 votes

Srk has said he would love to work with Bhansali but this kind of script he hasn't discussed with me... If its possible, then it will be biggest casting of the decade... Either this film will be huge hit with sky is limit or a huge flop and will end careers of Srk, Salman and Bhansali

by Second Unit Director (74.3k points)
0 votes

450cr domestic if it happens. But such rumours seldom finalise sadly

by Director (127k points)
0 votes

Hope this doesn't happen. Faltu ki hype aur movie bekaar hogi.

by Assistant Director (44.3k points)
0 votes

I said many times that SRK and Salman in come in a movie together, but not within 5 years from now looking at their current speed of work and commitments. But they will come together in a movie for sure and that's going to happen COUNT DAYS soon with Zero, SRK takes away the best actor trophy and Salman best cameo... Rumors aside...

by Location Manager (6.7k points)
...