Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 525 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 259 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 237 points
  5. shah - 226 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  7. Rancho - 185 points
  8. Roman - 168 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 147 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 112 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 97 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 91 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  19. nitesh singh - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 52 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

0 votes
314 views
The buzz in the Bollywood corriders is that Sanjay Leela Bhansali may have pulled off a big coup. Industry insiders are saying the Padmavat film maker managed to rope in Megastar Salman khan and Shah Rukh Khan to be the leading men of his next movie. The actors have agreed in principle and bhansali is currently hammering out a bound script before other details can be locked. No word on what the film's subject is, but the general consensus is that it's a period project.

According to those sources it's a 2 hero one heroine film and word is that bhansali is committed to deepika padukone that she will be his leading lady.
Source Link: Rajeev Masand
in Opinion by Unit Manager (32.1k points)
93% Accept Rate
0

Bye Bye BAAHUBALI2

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Hope it comes to light

by Executive Producer (66.7k points)
selected by
0 votes

Srk has said he would love to work with Bhansali but this kind of script he hasn't discussed with me... If its possible, then it will be biggest casting of the decade... Either this film will be huge hit with sky is limit or a huge flop and will end careers of Srk, Salman and Bhansali

by Second Unit Director (74.6k points)
0 votes

450cr domestic if it happens. But such rumours seldom finalise sadly

by Star (140k points)
0 votes

Hope this doesn't happen. Faltu ki hype aur movie bekaar hogi.

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
0 votes

I said many times that SRK and Salman in come in a movie together, but not within 5 years from now looking at their current speed of work and commitments. But they will come together in a movie for sure and that's going to happen COUNT DAYS soon with Zero, SRK takes away the best actor trophy and Salman best cameo... Rumors aside...

by Camera Operator (8.3k points)
...