+2 votes
149 views
Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4461
asked in Box Office Related by All Time best! (280k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Badhaai Ho is simply unstoppable as it recorded 90 lakhs nett on its sixth Friday and the film is looking to an ALL TIME RECORD for the sixth weekend and maybe for the sixth week as well. The film has actually been breaking many records over the past two weeks or so. The film is now going to cruise past 135 crore nett for lifetime business and maybe even go to 140 crore nett. The collections of Badhaai Ho till date are as follows.

Week One - 65,33,00,000 (8 Days)
Week Two - 27,56,00,000
Week Three - 15,22,00,000
Week Four - 10,43,00,000
Fifth Week - 7,63,00,000
Friday - 90,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 1,27,08,00,000 apprx

Andhadhun is also continuing do well as its eighth week collections will come in the same range as its seventh week. The collections of Andhadhun till date are as follows.

Week One - 27,37,00,000
Week Two - 22,21,00,000
Week Three - 10,43,00,000
Week Four - 4,53,00,000
Week Five - 3,82,00,000
Week Six - 1,60,00,000
Seventh Week - 1,25,00,000 apprx
Friday - 18,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 71,39,00,000 apprx

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Golden Year for Aayushmaan Khuraana. Who think before release that movie break all time records of week 6. Content power

answered by Assistant Director (42.2k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Power of content and WOM, the movie deserves it too

answered by Super-star (172k points)