Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,982 questions

251,446 answers

307,757 comments

396 users

So you think Test Cricket is not entertaining..??

+2 votes
189 views


Now if you ask why..??



That's why..!!
asked Mar 24 in Trolls by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (207,943 points)
99% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

its not about test cricket.... test cricket will always remain the most stupidest format of cricket....
its about cheating .... and australian have been doing this from ages... in fact they may be the pioneers of cheating in cricket..... others try and they get caught...or may be they are plain stupid
exhibit A

answered Mar 24 by Grand Nova Star (154,224 points)
selected Jun 20 by THUNDER BIRD

No amount of dumb t20 leagues will make a player a legend the way test cricket will.

explain the picture please, it has connection with wht u said??

you dont know??? hv u been living under a rock??

+1 vote

This isn’t the kind of coverage tests need. And I am not arguing but thunderbird sir now tell me. Give your views on how this pathetic team is being managed by Steve smith. Now you don’t want him punished?

When Kohli shows aggression he is condemned. When these racist guys do these sort of things it’s cool. I hope both captain and coach are sacked for this

answered Mar 24 by Intense Director (127,859 points)

And another passage of play was 2nd test, AB was 120+, Australian bowlers started bowling wife's deliberately, lol that was hilarious, they were scared

And While he is playing brilliantly, SA would be concerned about Amla & Faf.

Australia have made a mockery out of themselves in this series. The dangerous part is he is still not out and he will go into t20 mode tomorrow. Be ready to see him whip out his 360 degree range.

You know if that wasn't enough for Aussies, there's one more guy with a score to settle..........King KG..!!

Rabada is one hell of a bowler. At 22 he is so good. Has an outstanding future ahead of him.

+1 vote

I think test cricket is the best cricket. Because a player real test in test cricket. His passion, tension, skills, patience, quality, technique and many more things. But today time required is entertainment and thats why test cricket is left behind compare t 20 and odis.

answered Mar 24 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,639 points)
+1 vote

Smith is a disgrace to cricket
He still says he will captain as he is the right man to do it
Like really and darren lehmann couldn't believe he too is involved
If you can't beat them just cheat them

answered Mar 24 by SSk Production Accountant (27,158 points)

He is all set to be sacked as captain.

+1 vote

Australians are Cheaters from long time .They have not been playing in the spirit of game since so many years. Ponting Clarke Smith ni All Cheaters

answered Mar 25 by puneetshukla Producer (101,948 points)

perhaps they need a lesson in honesty from captain cool?????