+3 votes
177 views
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4459
asked in Box Office Related by All Time best! (279k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Badhaai Ho recorded extraordinary collections in week five of 7.50 crore nett. The film has now collected over 126 crore nett in five weeks and should easily go over the 130 crore nett mark. The film is the fourth biggest HIT of 2018 after Sanju, Padmaavat and Baaghi 2. The drops over the last two weeks have been in the 30% region on high collections for a week four and week five which is phenomenal. The collections of Badhaai Ho till date are as follows.

Week One - 65,33,00,000 (8 Days)
Week Two - 27,56,00,000
Week Three - 15,22,00,000
Week Four - 10,43,00,000
Fifth Week - 7,50,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 1,26,04,00,000 apprx

Andhadhun collected well in wee seven with 1.25 crore nett. The film has hardly dropped from week six. It has taken its total to 71 crore nett plus.. The collections of Andhadhun till date are as follows.

Week One - 27,37,00,000
Week Two - 22,21,00,000
Week Three - 10,43,00,000
Week Four - 4,53,00,000
Week Five - 3,82,00,000
Week Six - 1,60,00,000
Seventh Week - 1,25,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 71,21,00,000 apprx

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Total collections of two films would be 200 cr just in India. What a time for Ayushmaan. Truely deserved it.

answered by Star (160k points)
selected by
0 votes

It should collect more and close around 131-132cr. Who could have imagined?

answered by Super-star (170k points)