Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 496 points
  2. Ajay - 492 points
  3. SSk - 366 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 350 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 246 points
  7. shah - 235 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 231 points
  9. suraj.j - 228 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 211 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 149 points
  14. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  15. Rocsky - 143 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 101 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. Seinfeld - 98 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 61 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
223 views
Source Link: https://www.abplive.in/india-news/shahrukh-threatens-salman-khans-father-salim-and-pa-arrested-782258/amp?__twitter_impression=true
in General by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Shahrukh Gulam Nabi allegedly threatened Salman Khan's father Salim, and personal assistant of dire consequences if they didn’t let him meet the Bollywood actor. The 27-year-old man contacted Salim Khan to get Salman's contact number when the actor's PA refused to do so. Later, he allegedly threatened to kill Salim who too denied to give any contact details. The police said they have now arrested Shera. He was nabbed from Prayagraj in Uttar Pradesh.

Shahrukh was picked up by the Bandra police team after Salman's PA registered an official complaint.

It has been reported that the accused is a habitual offender and has many cases registered against him at different police stations of the state. He has been sent to police custody till 22nd November.

However, as per the report by PTI, Shahrukh told the police that he was looking for a break in Bollywood and wanted Salman to be his "godfather" in the film industry. According to police, Shahrukh contacted Salman's PA over phone on October 6 and demanded the personal number of the actor. When she refused to share the number, he started abusing the actor and threatened to kill him, the police said. He said Shahrukh then called up Salman's father Salim Khan on November 13 and sought the actor's number while claiming that he was working for gangster Chhota Shakeel.

The police officer was quoted as saying, "After police were contacted, we registered a case against the unidentified person at Bandra police station under section 506 (2) (punishment for criminal intimidation) and others provisions of Information Technology Act."

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

For a minute I was in disbelief....shahrukh threatens Salman's dad?

by Director (127k points)
selected by
0 votes

Misleading title.....................

by Unit Manager (31.6k points)