Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,409 questions

248,889 answers

303,901 comments

396 users

Real megastarni is back , Daisy Shah as Sanjana for Race 3.

+3 votes
312 views
https://twitter.com/BeingSalmanKhan/status/976707547460640768?s=19

Huge blockbuster is on the way.

Megastar Salman Khan as Sikandar - Selfless over Selfish


Jacqueline Fernandez as Jessica - Raw Power


Bobby Deol as Yash  - The Main Man


Daisy Shah as Sanjana - Sizzling Sanjana
asked Mar 22 in Movie Discussions by deepak_bishty Director (131,062 points)
100% Accept Rate

Daisy shah in the movie so it will be all time blockbuster.

10 Answers

+3 votes

People here badmouthing Daisy way too much.

Anyone in the world will be happy to take her "under their wings" and thats the important thing here

answered Mar 22 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (9,675 points)
+2 votes

Better than Booby and Jacky posters.
Btw in every poster there is that same gun.

answered Mar 22 by God Father Production Accountant (21,739 points)

It's the worst till now. Except for Salman poster each and every has been bad.

yup, except Salman poster every poster is crap. Remo showing his class. still hope for the best.

+2 votes

Sanjay Dutt has 12 hits in 37 years, Govinda has 2 hits in last 17 years and haters try to give credit for Saajan and Partner success to both.I am sure Race 3 will also be called a multi starrer if it becomes a Blockbuster.Hail haters!!!

answered Mar 22 by shah Executive Producer (61,552 points)

Well said bro.

+1 vote

Salman ke Alava baaki sabke Haath mei Holi wali Same bandook hai

answered Mar 22 by Rancho Production Accountant (27,175 points)

Because Race 3 is Family Friendly Action Drama Thriller and what better way to solve family dispute other than Holi, because Holi ke din Dil khil jate hain & rango me rang mil jate hain

Lmaaaaaaaaoooooooooooooo

hahaha.....i wish Race 4 to be directed by Sooraj Bharjatya

+1 vote

Hahahhahaaaaaaaaaaaaa, what the hell is this?????Whats happened to her face

answered Mar 22 by Intense Director (122,094 points)

Chusa hua aam lag rahi hai daisy.]

Sk ki meharbaaani hai

Yes kuch berojgaro ko bhi kaam de diya hai bhai ne.

+1 vote

Correction - It's not megastarni, it's Megaishtarni

answered Mar 22 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (205,572 points)
+1 vote

Pathetic star cast pathetic director n pathetic script change they or he just ruined race 3... m saying this from the start of cast announcement... all hope on ONE MAN ARMY MEGASTAR SALMAN KHAN..... it wil do around 250cr to 310cr business by sole of Salman khan bcoz its not tubelight or prdp... but with gud star cast n director abbas mustan it had potential of 350cr...

answered Mar 22 by playboy Production Accountant (29,947 points)

Bobby might just surprise us man. SK is one man army and there is Anil too who is a fantastic actor.
As long as the movie is as entertaining as kick also we have no issues.

0 votes

Daisy shah>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>salman+aamir+srk.

Unbelievable stardom. Race 3 open 1000 cr first day because daisy shah in the movie.

answered Mar 22 by Ajay Casting Director (17,686 points)
0 votes

Ppl nowadays cry a lot for Star cast, while with Biggest/Best Star Cast films have failed badly.....

Chill.... And just witness the Storm coming this EID to win the Race.....

answered Mar 22 by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,815 points)
–4 votes

Pathetic Star Case only saving grace for this movie is Salman Khan else it looks another disaster to me after Tubelight............. Dhoom 3 saved looking the star cast plus a thriller

answered Mar 22 by IamLostSoul Assistant Director (41,546 points)

Itne saare downvotes. Koun hai ye log aur kaha se aate hai ye log?

ZERO

600 cr Domestic

What a joke

...