Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 559 points
  2. Ajay - 551 points
  3. SSk - 398 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 276 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 265 points
  9. shah - 256 points
  10. suraj.j - 240 points
  11. God Father - 226 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 185 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
263 views
Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4452
in Box Office Related by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Thugs Of Hindostan collected just 75 lakhs nett on Monday and even a very ratio of business is coming from single screens especially UP as the multiplexes have just capitulated. The film will not do 3 times its opening day business when the good big films go and do around 3 times the weekend business. This is films that open with big numbers.

In Delhi / UP, East Punjab and Mysore the film will close with less business than Badhaai Ho. The business of Thugs Of Hindostan till date is as follows.

Thursday - 50,00,00,000 apprx
Friday - 28,00,00,000 apprx
Saturday - 22,75,00,000 apprx
First Weekend - 1,00,75,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 16,75,00,000 apprx

Monday - 5,25,00,000 apprx

Tuesday - 4,25,00,000 apprx

Wednesday - 3,50,00,000 apprx
Thursday - 2,75,00,000 apprx
First Week - 1,34,25,00,000 apprx

Friday - 1,25,00,000 apprx
Saturday - 1,75,00,000 apprx
Sunday - 2,25,00,000 apprx
Second Weekend - 5,25,00,000 apprx
Monday - 75,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 1,40,25,00,000 apprx

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Just imagine what would have happened if it had come on a non-holiday or worse, if it had a clash.

by Director (128k points)
selected by
–1

Hard for someone to clash with Aamir and Salman in current form.. Aamir's next will definitely face the music....

0

If not a clash, a non holiday release would have been doom, No aamir is a legend, he wont face any music, my only concern is now his style of working; 1 movie in 2 years will start to hurt him. I wish he signs a smaller content oriented movie and comes in 2019. These gaps will hurt him now

+1 vote

Inhone public ka chu kata, public ne inka..!!

Now it doesn't matter that bwhat YRF say, but reality is that.

RAEES IS SAFE..!!

by Mega Star (209k points)