Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,953 questions

246,998 answers

300,794 comments

396 users

Megastar Salman Khan introduces Bobby Deol as Yash - the Main Man from Race 3.

+6 votes
237 views
Megastar Salman Khan as Sikandar - Selfless over Selfish


Jacqueline Fernandez as Jessica - Raw power


Bobby Deol as Yash - The Main Man
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/BeingSalmanKhan/status/976347030481076224
asked Mar 21 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (255,448 points)
99% Accept Rate

haha..................paani wali bandook

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Jhakaas...... Solid hai boss....

answered Mar 21 by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,494 points)
selected Mar 22 by suhas
+3 votes

that becomes clear now...... salman khan and bobby best friends..... bobby helps salman khan everytime he's in trouble(because salman khan is selfless over selfish and bobby is his main mahn).... but in real bobby wants to gain his trust and kill him in the end .... while salman khan knows his plan all along.... aur usay daana daalta ja raha puri movie main...jaqueline salman khan's pawn .... daisy shah bobby's ....
salman khan vs bobby deol....face off.....will be very entertaining to watch... bobby deol does well in these kinda roles.

answered Mar 21 by Grand Nova Star (148,507 points)

salman khan just shared stallone's video on his twitter and the quote started from race 3 family....meaning

Stallone might also be part of race 3

Don't think so. But it was fun Salman tweeting it.

+2 votes

Dont take me wrong.. I am not getting good vibes from Race 3 since its inception.. Salman Khan is awesome in his look... Others dont have swag and neither can they swagat audience in theatres.. After Salman only Anil Kapoor will be the reason why people will watch Race 3...I have feeling.. It may have unnecessary action scenes story without soul or maybe added songs..
I hope I am wrong... Since its inception it is isint giving a good feeling
It started with Remo was I think making a movie with Salman Khan a father daughter story i think.. Then suddenly came a news Remo is making Race 3 and shooting to start within in a month.. Then came news Salman has refused to play negative.. He is playing a positive character.. Then fews after producers said it would be a multistarrer movie.. Yes Bobby Deol, Daisy Shah, Jacqueline and Saqib are huge stars... None of them is popular neither can be called an actor.. Then salman stated make Race 3 a family film destroying its theme for which this brand is popular..
Now posters are released apart from Salman Khan others are looking nonsensical..
ABCD and ABCD 2 are remo's hits purely as they are dance films.. I still have doubts can Remo pull of a non-dance film

answered Mar 21 by Haider Second Unit Director (76,023 points)

hmm....this is the second time Salman is coming up in a not so known starcast/loved actors+ not so good director.......after Jai Ho......but Jai Ho was apparently safe thing being a remake and here we have Eid......aur Bhai apnay achay phase mein Eid par kabhi bhi flop film nhn deta

Apparently Tubelight was a below avg film by BOI.. nd media declares it a flop.. To which Salman Khan replied 126 crore ki film agar flop hai to main kehta hun sab ko is tarah ki flop mile

i m just jokinnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnn

Akhri Pasta..........

+1 vote

Salman khan in the movie which is enough. Any other star don't matter.

answered Mar 21 by Ajay Casting Director (16,435 points)
0 votes

Only SK has been presented well. Apart from him both bobby and Jacqueline posters are ordinary

answered Mar 21 by Intense Producer (117,336 points)
0 votes

Superb Sikandar posting fantastic Jessica and Yash one by one

answered Mar 21 by shah Executive Producer (60,180 points)
...