+4 votes
246 views
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4449
asked in Box Office Related by All Time best! (280k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Badhaai Ho had a phenomenal fifth weekend in the 4.75 crore nett range which is similar to the second weekend of Thugs Of Hindostan. It is by far the highest fifth weekend of 2018 beating Padmaavat by over 1 crore nett. The film will cross the NETT business of Stree in a day or two and should easily go past 130 crore nett for its lifetime business. The collections of Badhaai Ho till date are as follows.

Week One - 65,33,00,000 (8 Days)
Week Two - 27,56,00,000
Week Three - 15,22,00,000
Week Four - 10,43,00,000
Fifth Weekend - 4,75,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 1,23,29,00,000 apprx

Andhadhun continues to collect in it seventh week and will cross 71 crore nett after its seventh week. The lifetime business of the film will be in the 72 crore nett region. The collections of Andhadhun till date are as follows.

Week One - 27,37,00,000
Week Two - 22,21,00,000
Week Three - 10,43,00,000
Week Four - 4,53,00,000
Week Five - 3,82,00,000
Week Six - 1,60,00,000
Seventh Weekend - 75,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 70,71,00,000 apprx

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Excellent trending so far. Will continue to collect till the release of 2.0. Lifetime may even touch 130 cr. Wow!!!!!!

answered by Star (160k points)
selected by
+1 vote

If not for BOI, then Badhaai Ho is already ahead of TOH..!!

answered by Mega Star (225k points)
0

Leaving no opportunity to drag boi in between. Man, you're enjoying these moments

0 votes

Actual lifetime bigger than ToH. Wow!

answered by Executive Producer (66.8k points)
0 votes

This is not the shocker of the year, its the shocker of the decade. It can go on to gross more than toh. Damn. Who could have imagined.

answered by Super-star (172k points)