Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 559 points
  2. Ajay - 551 points
  3. SSk - 398 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 313 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 276 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 265 points
  9. shah - 256 points
  10. suraj.j - 241 points
  11. God Father - 226 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 185 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
235 views
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4448
in Box Office Related by Camera Operator (11.3k points)
70% Accept Rate
0

Thugs Of Hindostan grossed just 5.25 crore nett over its second weekend which is a huge 95% drop from its first three days. The film is the worst Khan performer in recent times barring Jab Harry Met Sejal.

The second weekend business is lower than films like Fan and Tubelight. These films Jab Hary Met Sejal, Fan and Tubelight were big films mainly because a Khan was in them, not on the production budget, here with Thugs of Hindostan it was the budget also. In terms of the audience point of view Thugs Of Hindostan would have looked a much bigger film than the other ones and this is why it opened far bigger than Sejal, Fan or Tueblight.

The film will basically be out after two weeks. The film shows that there is no worst case scenario when a film is rejected as it can turn lower than the worst case scenario. The business of Thugs Of Hindostan till date is as follows.

Advertisement

Thursday - 50,00,00,000 apprx

Friday - 28,00,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 22,75,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 16,75,00,000 apprx

Monday - 5,25,00,000 apprx

Tuesday - 4,25,00,000 apprx

Wednesday - 3,50,00,000 apprx

Thursday - 2,75,00,000 apprx

First Week - 1,34,25,00,000 apprx

Friday - 1,25,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 1,75,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 2,25,00,000 apprx

Second Weekend - 5,25,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 1,39,50,00,000 apprx

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

No words can describe this disaster

by Director (128k points)
selected by
+3 votes

All Time Classics, All Time Blockbusters, All Time Grossers & now an All Time Disaster. Aamir Khan has seen it all, done it all, congrats to him.

by Mega Star (209k points)
+1

I think it is the biggest disaster ever in term of money

+1 vote

Ab hoga exhibitors k saath YRF ka, ryyyyyyy Dangal Dangal ....aur 2no parties ko training yeh mahaan insaan dein gy

by Unit Manager (33.2k points)