Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,517 questions

249,341 answers

304,870 comments

396 users

Curtain Raiser of the biggest dance film in 3D starring Prabhudheva, Varun Dhawan & Katrina Kaif.

+3 votes
139 views
asked Mar 19 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (259,198 points)
100% Accept Rate

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

His lineup is getting huge and huge. October,Sui Dhaaga,Shiddat,ABCD 3, Rannnbhomi and so on....

answered Mar 19 by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (21,341 points)
selected Mar 22 by suhas
+2 votes

Nice. This could be the big moment for Varun. Almost on the verge of superstardom

answered Mar 19 by Intense Director (123,185 points)
+1 vote

Amazed at Varun Dhawan's choice of movies balancing different genres, future superstar

answered Mar 19 by shah Executive Producer (62,018 points)
+1 vote

Whooaaa excellent star cast and varun with katrina. I am so excited. Varun just reached superstardom.

answered Mar 19 by Ajay Casting Director (18,252 points)
0 votes

what stupidity!

theres not even a frame of reference for how big a dance movie can be because it has never been made. Dance movies have always been small and this movie is definitely going to be big but biggest? For that you need to have HR in there as he's a superstar.

answered Mar 19 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (9,899 points)

The business of ABCD 2 by becoming the first dance film to do 100cr here changed the game..

Now they're opting for the biggest dance film in 3D. Even the dance flicks in Hollywood have been low budget ones.