Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,953 questions

246,998 answers

300,794 comments

396 users

Presenting Ek Do Teen Video Song featuring Jacqueline Fernandez from Baaghi 2.

+3 votes
182 views


Baaghi 2 is an action film produced by Sajid Nadiadwala and directed by Ahmed Khan. A Nadiadwala Grandson Entertainment production, presented by Fox Star Studios, the movie stars Tiger Shroff & Disha Patani in lead role. The movie is set to release on 30th March 2018.

Song: Ek Do Teen
Singer: Shreya Ghoshal
Music Recreated By  Sandeep Shirodkar
Original Music: Laxmikant Pyarelal
Original Lyrics: Javed Akhtar
Original Singer: Alka Yagnik  
Rap: Parry G
Guitar: Manasquam Mahanta
Additional Programming: Prasad Sashte
Chorus: Cine Chorus Association
Mixed & Mastered By Eric Pillai At Future Sound Of Bombay
Assistant Engineer: Michael Edwin Pillai
Music Label: T-Series
asked Mar 19 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (255,448 points)
99% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

What is this!

Veryyyy......Veryyyy... bad. Not even 1% compared to original. Only skin show. Nothing else.

See original here.

answered Mar 19 by Ajay Casting Director (16,435 points)
selected Mar 22 by suhas

It's become a routine. Spoil evergreen numbers with mindless skin show.

Yes bro madhuri dixit expression unmatchable.

0 votes

Not a little bit of Madhuri Dixit's grace, though the moves are there.Body with no soul

answered Mar 19 by shah Executive Producer (60,180 points)

I think this song should remove now other wise negative impact for Baaghi 2

0 votes

Not even a patch on the original..............

answered Mar 19 by Intense Producer (117,336 points)
0 votes

o c'mon..... i can see her muscles... what the heck is that.... muscle on a women is just as much cringe worthy as aamir khan doing manly roles.
call me old fashioned all you want... but i still prefer woman with perky breacets, soft @SS and pretty face

answered Mar 20 by Grand Nova Star (148,507 points)
...