Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,995 questions

251,499 answers

307,796 comments

396 users

Dinesh Karthik you beauty.....!!!!!

+1 vote
167 views
asked Mar 18 in Sports Related by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (207,981 points)
99% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Right from the first ball he was a man on a mission. That six off the last ball is for the ages

answered Mar 18 by Intense Director (127,892 points)
selected Jun 20 by THUNDER BIRD
+2 votes

That last six was awesome....

answered Mar 18 by Haider Second Unit Director (76,967 points)
+1 vote

Actually he was always better than dhoni. But dhoni's politics keeps him away from team.

answered Mar 18 by vinaygharat007 Casting Director (18,335 points)
+1 vote

I spent 30 mins in front of TV to watch India lose ..but today ain't my day .

answered Mar 18 by Charlie runkle™ Director (124,126 points)
+1 vote

After rohit sharma wicket feeling like india loose this match. But dinesh kartik come and played like a superman.

answered Mar 19 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,661 points)
0 votes

Average batsman kartik ... playing this type inning...
Shows how poor bowling by Bangladesh....

Both last 2 over bowler ...sink Bangladesh ship....

answered Mar 19 by power Assistant Director (46,765 points)