Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 496 points
  2. Ajay - 492 points
  3. SSk - 366 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 350 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 246 points
  7. shah - 235 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 231 points
  9. suraj.j - 228 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 211 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 149 points
  14. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  15. Rocsky - 143 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 101 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. Seinfeld - 98 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 61 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
144 views
Senior / Super Senior Actors Films
Dharmendra Yamla Pagla Deewana Phir Se
Amitabh Bachchan  102 Not Out
Thugs of Hindostan
Rishi Kapoor 102 Not Out
Mulk
Mithun Chakraborty Genius
Jackie Shroff Paltan
Anil Kapoor Race 3
Fanney Khan
Sunny Deol Yamla Pagla Deewana Phir Se
Mohalla Assi
Bhaiaji Superhittt [TBR]
Sanjay Dutt Bhoomi
Saheb Biwi Aur Gangster 3
Govinda FryDay
Rangeela Raja [TBR]
Aamir Khan Thugs of Hindostan
Salman Khan Race 3
Akshay Kumar Pad Man
Gold
2.0 [TBR]
Shah Rukh Khan Zero [TBR]
Ajay Devgn Raid
Saif Ali Khan Kaalakaandi
Baazaar
Bobby Deol Race 3
Yamla Pagla Deewana Phir Se

.

Precisely there has been ONE CLEAN HIT in the form of Ajay Devgn starrer RAID. The verdict of Akshay Kumar starrer GOLD is yet to be announced.

Apart from the above, even South superstars Rajinikanth & Kamal Haasan each had big Hindi dubbed releases - KAALA KARIKALAN & VISHWAROOP 2.

Source Link: boxofficeindia.com
in Movies by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Hrithik ????

0

Hrithik debuted in 2000 as male lead.

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

All the senior stars disappointed this year and most of the younger actors did well be it ranbir , John , Ranveer , Shahid , Varun , tiger , Ayushman .. congrats to Bollywood

by Director (123k points)
selected by
–1 vote

why are you so boring ? post something interesting ...

by Executive Producer (64.5k points)