Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 559 points
  2. Ajay - 551 points
  3. SSk - 398 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 276 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 265 points
  9. shah - 256 points
  10. suraj.j - 240 points
  11. God Father - 226 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 185 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
416 views
Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4443
in Box Office Related by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Thugs Of Hindostan had another major fall on its second Friday as the film fell over 50% from Thursday. The collections of the film are 1.25 crore nett apprx on its second Friday which takes the business to around 135.50 crore nett. The film will not reach the 150 crore nett mark.

There is normally big growth on the second Saturday in the range of of 50-100% with the lower end for also rans and the higher end for successful films but very few films have a trend like this film so its very difficult to say were this film will go on Saturday.

The film has been rejected so it could be that growth comes in towards the 50% mark or it could even be lower. The second week business of the film will find it hard to reach 10 crore nett. The business of Thugs Of Hindostan till date is as follows.

Thursday - 50,00,00,000 apprx
Friday - 28,00,00,000 apprx
Saturday - 22,75,00,000 apprx
Sunday - 16,75,00,000 apprx
Monday - 5,25,00,000 apprx
Tuesday - 4,25,00,000 apprx
Wednesday - 3,50,00,000 apprx
Thursday - 2,75,00,000 apprx
First Week - 1,34,25,00,000 apprx
Friday - 1,25,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 1,35,50,00,000 apprx

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

What a big letdown by big movies on festive seasons Race-3 on Eid & TOH on Diwali ...

by Editor (83k points)
selected by
+1 vote

143-145cr lifetime. Disaster. I don't believe I am writing these words for a movie which starred big B and aamir Khan. A year earlier and no one would have believed.

by Director (128k points)
+1 vote

Can't imagine such rejection

by Assistant Director (56.1k points)
+1 vote

If movie remains flat on sat and sun... We ll see it tough to cross 140 crores..verdict should be flop...

by Second Unit Director (74.4k points)
+1 vote

Aamir's first real rejection since Mela........

by Second Unit Director (76.1k points)
0 votes

this total is despite the shameless manipulation.

by Assistant Director (44.4k points)
...