Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 518 points
  2. Intense - 517 points
  3. SSk - 376 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 371 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 256 points
  7. THUNDER BIRD - 250 points
  8. shah - 240 points
  9. suraj.j - 236 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 215 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 156 points
  14. Rocsky - 150 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 106 points
  20. Seinfeld - 103 points
  21. IamRaj - 99 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Lambodar - 63 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
487 views
335 crs..!!

https://www.boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=5534

Strange, it didn't even look like a movie of 135 crs budget, but whatever..!!
in Movies by Mega Star (209k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Tb, please check PM

0

Undoubtedly biggest disaster of all time.
Almost 200cr difference bw budget nd nett.

9 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer

Waiting for aamir fans to still comment yrf is in profits

by Unit Manager (36.7k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Thugs of Hindustan ka intezaar to 26 countries ki audience kar rahi hai, but toh ko dekhna mushkil hi nahi, namumkin hai.

by Director (127k points)
0

Hrithik Roshan fan ka aisa behaviour...???.. Haha.. Hajam nhi Ho rha..

0

Bro I am joking. In fact toh aur Mohenjo daro dono ko jhelna namumkin hai. Don't take all this seriously. Enjoy.

+2 votes

Cost Of Production - 260 cr
P & A - 20 cr
Aamir Khan Remunaration - 55 cr
Total - 335 cr
Nett - 140 cr (Expected)

Dis. Share - 70 cr Max.

Around 335 - 140 = 195 cr difference

Biggest DISASTER of All Time.

by Casting Director (19.3k points)
0

You know reality should be around 120-125, but we follow BOI so 140-145..!!

Disaster in any case.

+2 votes

Budget 335 crs and boxoffice collection=145crs..biggest disaster ever.

by Camera Operator (11.3k points)
+1 vote

Budget 335cr
Domestic share 65-70cr
Even China looks to be on commission basis according to latest reports, so yrf is far away from recovery point.
Victor ne honeymoon mein kuch jyada hi paise uda diye, 260cr cop mein Rajamouli 2 baar Bahubali banadeta.

by Production Accountant (22.3k points)
0

Bro kya ye sach hai ki toh commission basis par hai ya wo $20 mn wali news sach hai?

0

No 20M MG wali news sach nahi hai, it will be a profit sharing release

0

Maza aa gaya.

+1 vote

Must be some mistake... 335 shankar ya rajamouli ko dete toh bawaaal macha dete woh....

by Unit Manager (31.7k points)
+1 vote

335 cr budget, 140 cr lifetime. Joins the elite club of Bombay Velvet, Blue, Love Story 2050, Marigold, RGV Ki Aag etc

by Star (146k points)
edited by
+1 vote

Very high budget...

But where it's consumed...movie did not look like 100 cr budget... material..

Big disappointment..

by Assistant Director (45.1k points)
0 votes

Aamir himself in an interview confirmed that it is 200cr...

And why do u belive BOI now?.I mean after day 1 50cr+ u were the one who was shouting it's fake and yrf paid money.
Now again u turn?

by Second Unit Director (76.1k points)
0

Ha bro 200 cr keval production cost hai aur wo bhi 40 cr alag alag desho main shooting ka rebate aane ke baad. BOI hamesha rebate bhi add karta hai kyunki wo bhi to kharcha hi tha pahle to baad main rebate hua. uske baad amitabh, aamir remunaration bhi add karta hai BOI. So 335 cr right hai.

0

Aamir takes profit sharing, he said it umpteen times. If the movie doesn't work no profit that's it.
He doesn't load the producer, that was the main reason for Hr's exit.

+2

Hahahahahaha hasi aa rahi hai jab kuch na samaj aaye to defend karo aur BOI ko charsi bolo.

...