Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 525 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 259 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 237 points
  5. shah - 226 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  7. Rancho - 185 points
  8. Roman - 168 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 147 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 112 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 97 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 91 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  19. nitesh singh - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 52 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+3 votes
201 views
As Slb one will take some time, so for which one Salman should go if given choice.

Or something out of the box awaiting for us

Dabangg footfalls 2.5cr

Dabangg2 footfalls 2.05cr

Kick footfalls 2.4cr

Salman will be free from Bharat by the end of the year, so according to you which one he should do.

Or something out of the box like Army man biopic

PS-According to me he should wait for Slb one than to Going for something like a Dabangg or kick even the army man biopic sounds interesting.
in Opinion by Unit Manager (32.1k points)
93% Accept Rate

edited by
+1

Bhai kick has 2.4 cr ff...

0

If they're making Dabangg 3 then they should go ahead. It's been 6 years since the sequel & Salman Khan as Chulbul Pandey wouldn't stay younger. So I would pick Dabangg 3 for sure.

Kick 2 even if it's just entertainment, needs to be mounted on a huge budget. That takes time. And in that case, they better make sure they have a proper script.

0

@seinfeld, typing error

10 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Kick2 by some distance. D3 will be total crap. Kick for me should be the choice. Slb movie will be a dream project if it happens

by Star (140k points)
selected by
+1 vote

I will go with Dabang 3 ..as the character was popular and more entertaining ..but need a better director to handle it.

by Director (123k points)
+1 vote

Dabangg 3 , directed by Ali Abbas Zafar with a miniscule role for (what's her name?sonakshi !) ,a great script , great music.

by Executive Producer (66.7k points)
0 votes

He should do both....salman in commercial entertainer is safest bet in the history of bollywood

by Production Designer (12.5k points)
0

Jordan bhai everyone has flops.....khans and roshan and kumars......Sunny paaji also has them by the way.

0

@Intense bro as for as my knowledge its Khiladi Akshay has the most no of flops as well as he has given 13 continuous flops of starting from CCTC to Tasveer 8X13 or some other film..
Salman has given fours consecutive flops in 2008 br Wanted & srk will soon cross that milestone too ....

0

yes but there is a reason we have a term called success ratio and lets compare that and see who is on top

0

Jordan fine let's go by your point. Salman was at the top in the 90s. He's been on a roll since 2010(except race 3 and tl), just the one bad decade due to poor choices, legal hassles and stuff. Its a very very solid record.

0 votes

Both will be great as both have iconic characters... just the director needs to be capable

by Unit Manager (34.5k points)
0 votes

Kick was better than Dabanng. So I want Kick 2.

by Star (148k points)
0 votes

no one wants to see any more sequels or remakes from salman bhai give us something new yaar

by Location Manager (5.8k points)
0 votes

From Dabangg 3 or Kick 2, it's Dabangg 3.

overall SLB movie.

by Assistant Director (49.2k points)
0 votes

Yaar ab kya yahi sab karta rahega kya??

Remake bana di, sequel mar ki, phir sequel ki, ab remake aayegi, ab phir sequel karaoge..??

Phir Bolte ho ki Salman Ko do chaante pade to movie flop ho gayi, ya macho nahi thi, abe dimaag se pahhad hila diya tha, ab aur kitna macho chahiye.

Bhai yeh Dabangg 3 ya Kick 2 ka time Gaya, but if you want then dono Banwa do, Dabangg 3 bhi, Kick 2 bhi, bas phir agar Race 3 Jaisi Nikal gayi to dosh khud Ko hi Dena. Bhai to wohi karenge jo fans bolenge, simple..!!

by Mega Star (213k points)
0

Dimaag se pahad hila di is machoness

0 votes

Ghajini 2 instead!.................

by Second Unit Director (77.3k points)