Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,003 questions

251,555 answers

307,829 comments

396 users

Top 30 single day BO collection for Indian movies in China box office...

+1 vote
201 views
Collection was made according to what these movies collected in local Chinese currency & then covert the number with current USD exchange rates.


Top 30 days details

Dangal 16th day 17.91m$
Dangal 8th day 15.35m$
Dangal 10th day 14.98m$
Dangal 17th day 12.87m$
Secret Superstar 2nd day 10.69m$
Secret Superstar 3rd day 10.03m$
Dangal 25th day 8.88m$
Secret Superstar 9th day 7.61m$
Dangal 24th day 7.12m$
Secret Superstar 10th day 7.02m$
Dangal 8th day 7.01m$
Dangal 26th day 6.97m$
Secret Superstar 1st day 6.89m$
Dangal 15th day 6.64m$
Dangal 3rd day 6.08m$
Dangal 11th day 5.50m$
Dangal 12th day 5.17m$
Dangal 2nd day 5.14m$
Dangal 28th day 5.12m$
Secret Superstar 4th day 5.09m$
Secret Superstar 5th day 4.97m$
Secret Superstar 8th day 4.86m$
Secret Superstar 16th day 4.70m$
Secret Superstar 6th day 4.69m$
Dangal 13th day 4.63m$
Secret Superstar 17th day 4.38m$
Dangal 7th day 4.36m$
Dangal 6th day 4.34m$
Dangal 30th day 4.32m$
Secret Superstar 7th day 4.30m$

Apart from Aamir starrer the best single day in China is for Bajrangi Bhaijaan with collection of 4.02m$ (on its 7th day) , overall on 32nd position for Indian movies.

Aamir -30 times
Rest of Indian actors - NIL
asked Mar 16 in Daily by deepak_bishty Director (131,561 points)
100% Accept Rate

edited Mar 18 by deepak_bishty

3 Answers

+1 vote

Brutal dominance of zaira at China box-office. Proud of her.

answered Mar 17 by Charlie runkle™ Director (124,142 points)
0 votes

Day 10 SS shows how much it is liked there!. Good film deserves good success..

answered Mar 16 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (77,007 points)
0 votes

The title should say Top Indian movies.

Jo title toone diya hai usme Aamir ki movie ka ana mushkil hoga

answered Mar 17 by Seinfeld Camera Operator (11,174 points)

Chal be paka mat.. sau baar terko samjhaya rahega ki WOM ke wajah se Padmavat bhi 300 kar rahi hai lifetime me after an ordinary weekend.

Hazar baar baat ghuma ghuma ke bhi tere dimag me nahi jaati. Abhi baat top grossing days ki hai toh lifetime leke aa raha hai

Tere se bada pakau maine abhi tak dekha nahi

Hype ki wajah se movie opening le jati hai but to achieve bigger lifetime you need stardom as well as the content , bigger the star means reach is wider and actor stardom can help you to collect big numbers.
Lakho baar samjha chuka Hu tujhe but Tu thehra kaccha ghadha tujhe ghanta logic , facts samajh jayenge.

Arre bewaqoof content ki baat kar hi di na toone... tum logo ko wohi toh sahara hai.. woh nahi chala toh SS hota hai

Terko samjha ke bhi fayda nahi... gawar hi rahega

Are ullu content to sabko Chahiye hota hai warna tum logo ki Fusslight kyun ho gayi but content ki bhi limit hoti hai bigger star means bigger lifetime...
Dangal 2100 worldwide Aamir auqat
BB 900cr approx Salman auqat
Gawar Tu tha hai aur rahega wo bhi 2 kodhi Ka jophadhpatti wala.

...