Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,980 questions

251,445 answers

307,755 comments

396 users

How is Bajrangi Bhaijaan performing in China?

+1 vote
170 views
asked Mar 15 in Movie Discussions by Charlie runkle™ Director (124,115 points)
88% Accept Rate

Why bhaisaab? If you only don't follow the proper guidelines then kaise chalega?

sorry man.. I was stoned.

Release period was not good..china's all time highest 2nd+3rd+ 6th grosser are running in box office.

4 Answers

+1 vote

Kamal kamal kamal

answered Mar 16 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,633 points)
+1 vote

Above expectations, below potential

answered Mar 16 by shah Executive Producer (65,446 points)
0 votes

Not exceptional....................but still very good.................

answered Mar 16 by Intense Director (127,859 points)
–1 vote

very avg for the number of screens it got. Yes Salman is unkown but after weekend, it's about content and growth. BB had limited growth as opposed to SS and Dangal.

answered Mar 16 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (76,998 points)

Why you compare it ss and dangal? After all first release for salman khan unknown in china. And by the way we calculate ss screens=bajrangi bhaijaan screens then same collection happen.

Bajrangi doing $40 mn business in lifetime and ss doing $120 mn now bajrangi released 18000 shows and ss released 55000 shows. Both perform equal.