Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,953 questions

246,998 answers

300,795 comments

396 users

3 months to go for RACE 3. Check out the logo teaser featuring Salman Khan voiceover.

+11 votes
380 views asked Mar 15 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (255,448 points)
99% Accept Rate

9 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Just imagine a dialogue like Mein iss RACE ka sabse purana khilladi hun from salman bhai
This is a Solo salman starrer not like previous RACE movies which were multistarrers,so don't think supporting cast will matter if Remo ables to make a entertaining movie, for which iam very much hopeful.
So we can expect another 300cr movie this Eid.
& Bhai's consecutive 300cr Streak will remain unbroken (2015-2016-2017-2018).

answered Mar 15 by Roman Camera Operator (10,145 points)
selected Mar 22 by suhas
+3 votes

Get ready for 300 cr race.

Ready
.
.
Steady
.
.
Go
.
.
Achieve 300 cr

answered Mar 15 by Ajay Casting Director (16,435 points)
+2 votes

Excitement for Race 3 begins

answered Mar 15 by shah Executive Producer (60,180 points)
+2 votes

Cool video. A teaser should be out by April end

answered Mar 15 by Intense Producer (117,336 points)
+1 vote

I just liked back to the race line... but logo quality is like video game .... ye log ando se design kar wate hai kya n approve karne wale bi ande hote hai.. Seriously hw can u bring such shitty quality for a high budget movie... See that Dhoom3 logo hw reach it was..

answered Mar 15 by playboy Production Accountant (28,897 points)

Logo is same as the previous two films. The numbers 2 & 3 are the only additions made to the original logo.

The final cut for the opening credits will only be revealed on the big screen with the approved BGM.

The music producers just posted a video of them recording last week. There is no way the makers are mad enough release anything so soon.

Y too release in hurry wen u dnt have final cut..

Final cut is only for theatre on 15th June.

They need to create buzz. By now they're sure only Salman has to be relied upon here. Any first looks they've planned to release with individual actors will not be received well even if it is good. So only they were forced to have Salman's voice here.

This will be Salman's first film without Reshma & team. Huge pressure is there for Salman & team here.

0 votes

Logo is standard, and Tips advertisement is longer than movie logo lol

answered Mar 16 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (203,738 points)

Yeah that's only for the YouTube upload. The one uploaded by Bhai is only 13sec long.

0 votes

Aye Sabasss...... KANDI One.....

answered Mar 16 by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,494 points)
0 votes

really bad. iss se acha kuch release hi na karte.

answered Mar 17 by mr.hola Unit Manager (39,769 points)
–3 votes

Looks Like B-Grade Japanese Video Game Logo. Although It Goes Pretty Well With The Starcast Of The Movie.

answered Mar 15 by Rajat Production Accountant (27,285 points)

arre yaar kyu fekta hai tu? Giant scale.. D3 ka scal bhul gaya? pani pe bike chalaya Aamir ne

Opening Of Aamir's Cameo Secret Superstar's Is Much Much Much Higher Than Lifetime Of Salman's Cameo Welcome To Newyork.

Wow what a great answer Hats off to you man. Ur great aap to purush hi nahin ho

welcome to newyork lol.......... And d3 is still above Tzh in overseas......