Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 559 points
  2. Ajay - 551 points
  3. SSk - 398 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 276 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 265 points
  9. shah - 256 points
  10. suraj.j - 241 points
  11. God Father - 226 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 185 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

0 votes
289 views
Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4441
in Box Office Related by All Time best! (258k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Thugs Of Hindostan has come a cropper with business of 134 crore nett apprx plus in its extended first week. its basically been on free fall after the first day. the films started with 50 crore nett apprx and day eight is 2.75 crore nett apprx. The film needs around 2 crore nett on its second Friday to reach 150 crore nett but it looks impossible considering the falls over the weekdays.

There are a few films released this week with Hollywood release Fantastic Beasts leading the market but basically its very limited competition but that is hardly going to make any difference as Thugs Of Hindostan has faced total rejection and the slide in collections will continue.

The first week has seen Mumbai and Delhi / UP fair best mainly due to prolonged holiday in Gujarat and the post Diwali factor in UP. The film is poor in South India where Aamir Khan films normally outperform. The business of Thugs Of Hindostan till date is as follows.

Thursday - 50,00,00,000 apprx
Friday - 28,00,00,000 apprx
Saturday - 22,75,00,000 apprx
Sunday - 16,75,00,000 apprx
Monday - 5,25,00,000 apprx
Tuesday - 4,25,00,000 apprx
Wednesday - 3,50,00,000 apprx
Thursday - 2,75,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 1,34,25,00,000 apprx

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

What A Glorious Failure!......

by Production Accountant (27k points)
selected by
+1

But But But Dabangg Safe yes around 10 years old movie. Hahahahah

0

No, 3 Idiots Remained Safe On Eid 2018. Yes, A Decade Old Movie. Still A Tough Nut To Crack.

+1

Once he starts to release outside xmas, every failure will be like this only. I hope rajat is ready to accept mediocrity now. The golden days are over.

+2 votes

145cr......sealed its fate. Verdict flop. Congratulations and welcome to flop club.

by Editor (88.5k points)
+2 votes

Unbelievable. That amount of confidence Aamir fans had on this was even more that Sallu fans had on TB.

by Assistant Director (44.4k points)
0

yeah man i was so confident about TL...

+2 votes

Thugs Of Hindostan business in a nutshell..!!

by Mega Star (209k points)
0

still more than last 4-5 shahrukh films

+1 vote

Finish of 145cr or thereabouts. What a disaster

by Director (128k points)
0 votes

footfalls might not even be 1cr.... in today's age that is a nightmare for a Khan

by Unit Manager (31.9k points)