0 votes
194 views
Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=4440
asked in Box Office Related by All Time best! (280k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

Badhaai Ho recorded excellent collections in the fourth week with the demise of Thugs Of Hindostan. The film grossed 10.75 crore nett in week four which is the second best fourth week of the year after Padmaavat and shockingly its the 8th best of all time which chances of being 7th best if final collections come out to be 10-15 lakhs nett more. The film has taken its total to close to 119 crore nett and there is more to come still. The collections of Badhaai Ho till date are as follows.

Week One - 65,33,00,000 (8 Days)
Week Two - 27,56,00,000
Week Three - 15,16,00,000
Week Four - 10,75,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 1,18,80,00,000 apprx

Andhadhun was also steady in its sixth week with collections of 2 crore nett. The film has collected around 70 crore nett so far in six weeks. The collections of Andhadhun till date are as follows.

Week One - 27,37,00,000
Week Two - 22,21,00,000
Week Three - 10,43,00,000
Week Four - 4,52,00,000
Week Five - 3,53,00,000
Week Six - 2,00,00,000 Apprx

TOTAL - 70,06,00,000 apprx

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

It was a good movie but I never thought it would make this much. It is having insane holds. Of course Thugs flopping helped it, but still, it needs huge appreciation to hold this well.

answered by Executive Producer (66.8k points)
selected by
+1 vote

AK wouldn't had even imagines in his dream that there will be an Aamir Khan movie in first week and people will be watching his 2 movies which are in their 4th & 6th week..!!

answered by Mega Star (225k points)
0

yeah........most dramatic thing in his life if he realizes it..........

0 votes

Badhai ho needs to collect 20 crores more for it to be a blockbuster... It should....

answered by Second Unit Director (76k points)
0 votes

....kkkkk....khurrana on a roll...wat a great year....

answered by Production Accountant (27.7k points)
0

You are back bot.

0 votes

Both those movies are amazing, but andhadhun is an absolute gem. The best of 2018.

answered by Super-star (172k points)