Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,980 questions

251,443 answers

307,751 comments

396 users

Salman Khan teams up with Hollywood stunt director Tom Struthers again after Tiger Zinda Hai for his EID biggie RACE 3.

+7 votes
163 views
asked Mar 15 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (260,329 points)
99% Accept Rate

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

We can expect some firecrackers this Eid.
Salman in a grand Action movie is a treat to watch.
He will overshadow anything else.
Hope this time movie is more crispy & thrilling.
Though bold/hot scenes will not be there this time with Bhai's involvement but his Swag will be something else to watch out.

answered Mar 15 by Roman Production Designer (12,991 points)
selected Mar 22 by suhas
+4 votes

Maa ki Kirkariiii...... Ab laga daalo BETS..... ACTION phir se phaadu hone waala hai.......

He is coming Back to the RACE........... Yuhooooo

Abhi Eid aa rahi hai aur woh apni RACE jeetne Jaroor Aayega

answered Mar 15 by -OmKara- Production Designer (15,839 points)

Wah bhai kya dialouge mara hai.

+2 votes

Woohoooooooooo!!!!!!!

answered Mar 15 by shah Executive Producer (65,446 points)
+2 votes

Action and scale of the movie no doubt would be top notch. TZH had brillant action scenes.............I hope story is as crisp and exciting as TZH was.

answered Mar 15 by Intense Director (127,859 points)
+2 votes

Best of luck for race 3 team.

answered Mar 15 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,623 points)
0 votes

I think everyone very impressed with tzh action...

Hope race 3 will go one step ahead....

All the best ...

answered Mar 15 by power Assistant Director (46,765 points)