Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,982 questions

251,446 answers

307,757 comments

396 users

With Aamir khan turning 53, for how many years will the 50+ aged stars keep dominating the scene?

+4 votes
164 views
asked Mar 15 in Movie Discussions by Sss d Assistant Director (42,335 points)
98% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I am hoping 30 superhits or above from Salman Khan (now 20 without KKHH).He has shown no sign of slowing down and can do any relevant genre of the time.
Aamir Khan is at his peak at the moment.
Shahrukh Khan needs a serious reinvention to held on to his position ( he has great talent and fans by his side ).
With Hrithik Roshan slowing down , there is none in sight to replace them.

answered Mar 15 by shah Executive Producer (65,446 points)
selected Mar 15 by Sss d
0 votes

As long as they want. SRK and Salman are in best of their days and SRK even in his worst days is bigger than combine might of next three and let's not talk about frogs and plastics.
So as long as they keep doing films they will be in Top three and that's not gonna change till we have a Superstar.

answered Mar 15 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (167,970 points)
0 votes

Another decade or so.........................

answered Mar 15 by Intense Director (127,859 points)
0 votes

As long as they are aware of what the audience needs from them, they will be big.

answered Mar 16 by mr.hola Assistant Director (46,108 points)
0 votes

Jab tak movie chal raha hai tab tak.

answered Mar 16 by Ajay Production Accountant (20,639 points)
0 votes

Bas TOH uski last hogi... Uske baad 2nd innings.

answered Mar 16 by Vivek Rai Art Director (2,844 points)