Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,459 questions

249,109 answers

304,279 comments

396 users

Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety Goes Up - Hate Story 4 Fair [BOI]

+1 vote
97 views
The collections of Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety went up on its third Tuesday by 10-12% and are in the same range as its third Friday. The film has so far collected 85.50 crore nett in 19 days. The third week is now looking at around 16 crore nett and if the film shows a limited drop on Friday it will probably go and do 100 crore nett which will be a first for a small medium budget film. The collections of Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety till date are as follows.

Week One - 44,56,00,000
Week Two - 27,89,00,000
Friday - 1,75,00,000 apprx
Saturday - 3,50,00,000 apprx
Sunday - 4,50,00,000 apprx
Monday - 1,50,00,000 apprx
Tuesday - 1,70,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 85,50,00,000 apprx

Hate Story 4 had a fair collection on Tuesday of 1.75 crore nett. The film has crossed the business of 1921 released earlier this year in five days which was also a franchise film with the same target audience. The film will collect 18 crore nett in week one which is fair but the problem is likely to be post the first week when it could struggle the 7-8 crore nett more it will need to be an Average fare. The first five day collections of Hate Story 4 are as follows.

Friday - 3,25,00,000 apprx
Saturday - 4,00,00,000 apprx
Sunday - 4,25,00,000 apprx
Monday - 2,00,00,000 apprx
Tuesday - 1,75,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 15,25,00,000 apprx
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3760
asked Mar 14 in Box Office Related by suhas All Time best! (258,941 points)
100% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

100cr is a possibility now...........................

answered Mar 14 by Intense Director (122,635 points)
selected Mar 22 by suhas
0 votes

sonu ke titu ki sweety deserve 100 cr club and blockbuster verdict.

answered Mar 14 by Ajay Casting Director (17,999 points)