Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 292 points
  2. Intense - 256 points
  3. Ajay - 172 points
  4. Nikeel - 147 points
  5. Roman - 115 points
  6. Lambodar - 112 points
  7. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 110 points
  9. Rahul - 109 points
  10. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  11. Vivek Rai - 92 points
  12. shah - 81 points
  13. nitesh singh - 77 points
  14. Seinfeld - 74 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 70 points
  16. Santosh - 61 points
  17. Sandeep - 55 points
  18. Greek God - 44 points
  19. Jordan Garcia - 43 points
  20. Suhas - 43 points
  21. playboy - 42 points
  22. Sanal - 40 points
  23. God Father - 36 points
  24. Grand Nova - 31 points
  25. Sss d - 30 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

Categories

0 votes
564 views
LT<150cr

Budget>300cr

Recovery

India share 70cr

Overseas 25cr

Ancillaries 150cr(Satelite+Digital)

China let's wait more for clear picture because it's still not clear whether it's on mg basis or commission basis
in Predictions by Assistant Director (46k points)
90% Accept Rate
0

It will be a flop in all probability

11 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

should be flop but I think it'll get below average.

by Assistant Director (56.2k points)
selected by
0

Hope So
But Chance Very Less

+3 votes

It's a Disaster, straight & simple, BOI might give it flop verdict.

by Mega Star (218k points)
+1 vote

It's already declared a disaster. BOI will probably give it a flop verdict.

by Camera Operator (8.8k points)
+1 vote

Flop Verdict

Disaster Verdict Not Possible As BOI Already Mentioned YRF Earned Profits Before Release Itself And They Are Main Distributors Of TOH!

by Assistant Director (47.8k points)
+1 vote

Most probably flop....

by Second Unit Director (79.5k points)
+1 vote

Disaster in caps lock.

by Star (154k points)
0

I doubt BOI will give it that.. and besides its a flop.. below 80 would have been disaster i guess....

+1 vote

Flop for Yash raj , and Disaster for Local Distributors

BOI will probably give Flop Verdict but media conception will be huge Disaster as distributors will make protest for Losses.

by Assistant Director (43.6k points)
+1 vote

Only salman khan has not faces flop in this decade..
Huge achievement

by Location Manager (6k points)
0

Yes Salman Khan and Varun Dhawan

0 votes

Huge Disaster..............

by Executive Producer (65k points)
–1 vote

With the release left in China and other places like Korea, Japan etc. This movie can still become a blockbuster and also can cross last 6-7 Shahukh films.....

by Second Unit Director (78.4k points)
–3 votes

A Flop After 18 Years.
.
Last One Was A Record Opener, This One Is A Record Opener Too.
.
Only Aamir Khan Could Have Done It. The Megastar We Deserve And Luckily, The Only Megastar We Have!

by Production Accountant (27.4k points)
0

Salman Has Given Flops Like Jai Ho, Tubelight & Race 3 In Between. Get Your Facts Right.

0

Jai ho - Semi Hit
Tubelight - Below Average
Race 3 - Average

I am right.

And if your logic apply than aamir also given flop like dhobi ghat. So best consider BOI verdict which is currently best site.

0

Race 3 is avg?. I thought it's a flop.......

+1

Anything Below Average (inc Average) Is A Flop.