Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,459 questions

249,109 answers

304,280 comments

396 users

Check out the teaser poster of Ashutosh Gowariker's historical film PANIPAT *ing Sanjay Dutt, Arjun Kapoor & Kriti Sanon. 6th December 2019 release.

+3 votes
166 views
Source Link: https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/973768477126180864
asked Mar 14 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (258,941 points)
100% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Hope Ashutosh rises again like SLB did. He was a very good filmmaker until Jodhaa Akbar.

answered Mar 14 by mr.hola Assistant Director (41,467 points)
selected Mar 22 by suhas
0 votes

All the best. Ashutosh Gowarikar gave me nightmares with moehnjo daro. So he has found someone else to ruin now.

answered Mar 14 by Intense Director (122,635 points)

Sanju baba will be least worried. Same goes to Arjun as he'll be more happy to get bigger projects. As far as Kriti goes, she gets to be directed by Ashutosh so that's an achievement by itself.

0 votes

One more controvercial film. Ready karni sena made the film another blockbuster.

answered Mar 14 by Ajay Casting Director (17,999 points)

No controversy could have saved crap movie like mohenjo daro. If content is there like Padmavati then it will work or else’s no

But at least opening to mil hi jati hai movie ko controvercy se.

...