Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,459 questions

249,109 answers

304,276 comments

396 users

Happy Birthday Aamir Khan

+14 votes
161 views

Aamir Khan, The Ace Of Bollywood, otherwise known as Mr. Perfectionist turns 53 years Old.

This is a special year for him, as this year he will also complete 30 years in Bollywood along with 30 years of Stardom.

On this occasion, I'd like to share few of my self written articles on Aamir Khan: 

Entire career stats and Major Box Office Records of Aamir Khan LINK
Critical acclaims and major awards of Aamir Khan LINK
Aamir khan one of the greatest actor the Industry Has ever seen LINK
Aamir Is successful in every field he tried in Bollywood LINK

Aamir has always been unconventional, and still has everything that one dreams of achieving:-

  • Tier 1 Superstar both Domestic and Overseas, 
  • One of the most successful actors both commercially and Critically, 
  • One of the best acting skills, 
  • One of the most good looking actors, 
  • One of the richest actors, 
  • Unmatched Script Sense,
  • Best Marketing skills, 
  • Highest Brand Value.

He is also regarded as a Trend Setter.

Aamir has given many classics to Bollywood and even after decades his movies will be watched and loved by the people.

After This Decade He still has 2 decades of career left and Sky Will Be The Limit For Him.


LEGEND IN TRUE SENSE!

asked Mar 13 in General by Rancho Production Accountant (27,513 points)
100% Accept Rate

edited Mar 13 by Rancho

:small

Thank You Zin For Arranging The Article in such a Nice Way and Pinning It On Top

Mera bhi POST krr do LINK me "" Rising Of Aamir Khan "" wala Bhai.

Vivek bhai aise link Mujhe banana nahi aata
Yeh Toh Zin ko Banana aata hai.
But Aapke Post ke Points mai apne Link ke post mei Include Kar dunga agar woh missing honge mere Post Link se toh.

13 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Brilliant post. Hope the legend continues to enthrall us for another decade or two.

answered Mar 14 by Intense Director (122,635 points)
selected Mar 14 by Rancho
+3 votes

Happy birthday to the biggest global Megastar of India hope he will continuously shine like this & give us many more reason to celebrate with him...
Rancho thanks for making this post.

answered Mar 14 by deepak_bishty Director (131,068 points)
+2 votes

Happy Birthday to The Megastar of Bollywood.

answered Mar 13 by Vivek Rai Art Director (2,823 points)
+2 votes

Happy Birthday!............................Megastar of Asia..........

answered Mar 13 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (75,662 points)
+2 votes

Happy birthday. To aamir....

Wonderful actor....
Biggest megastar

answered Mar 13 by power Assistant Director (46,448 points)
+1 vote

Happy birthday Mr. Perfect. Love you and best of luck for thugs of hindostan.

answered Mar 14 by Ajay Casting Director (17,999 points)
+1 vote

Happy birthday to the most trusted superstar of bollywood mr amir khan, hope we will witness more classics from him for years.

answered Mar 14 by Sss d Assistant Director (42,176 points)
+1 vote

Happy birthday to the global megastar.

answered Mar 14 by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (21,298 points)
+1 vote

Happy Birthday to Mr. Perfectionist!

Just yesterday I was watching PK and it reminded me what an amazing actor he is. Probably gave the best performance of the decade in that movie.

ATB for Thugs!

answered Mar 14 by mr.hola Assistant Director (41,467 points)
+1 vote

Happy bday to the legend himself AAMIR KHAN

answered Mar 14 by SSk Production Accountant (26,778 points)
+1 vote

14th March Is Indeed A Blessed Date. Aamir & Einstein. Happy Birthday Ace!

answered Mar 14 by Rajat Production Accountant (27,851 points)
+1 vote

Happy Birthday Aamir

answered Mar 14 by -OmKara- Production Designer (14,851 points)
+1 vote

Happy Birthday to Mr. Perfectionst.

I salute him for doing movies like Qayamat Se Qayamat, Dil, Raakh, Sarfarosh, Dil Hai Ki Manta Nahin, 1942: Earth, Jo Jeeta Wohi Sikandar, Andaz Apna Apna, Ghulam, Lagaan, Dil Chahta Hai, Rang De Basanti, Taare Zameen Par, Ghajini, 3 Idiots, PK & Dangal. Those performances show his versatility as an actor that he can display on the screen with perfection. People like him is what defines Indian Cinema because of his script and way of thinking when it comes to movies. That's what makes him look very professional as an actor.

I made this for him which I uploaded Twitter with my real name Nikhil which I'm known as Nikeel on here.

answered Mar 14 by Nikeel Production Designer (15,417 points)

Wow Beautiful